PIDILITIND PIDILITE INDUSTRIES LTD

PIDILITE INDUSTRIES LTD — on this desk since 29 May 2015.

Results meeting in 12 days Wed 28 Oct 2026, as the company announced it to NSE

Prices before Fri 9 Feb 2018 are not comparable with today's. A corporate action in this security carries no published ratio, so nothing before that date can be put on the same share count — it is left out rather than shown unadjusted.

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹4,552 crore
21% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹872 crore
30% above a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹15,399 crore
14% above the four before
conditions held
9 of 9
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Tue 4 Aug 17:30

PIDILITE INDUSTRIES LTD filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Tue 4 Aug 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹4,552 crore, 21% above a year earlier; profit was ₹872 crore, 30% above a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 17 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 1 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Tue 4 Aug 2026 · SHA-256 9f4090d8c33d · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/9f4090d8c33d_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1707701_04082026053435_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Tue 4 Aug 17:30

9 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Tue 4 Aug 17:30

Chemicals, 10 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 14% above the four before, against 14% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 17 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 7.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Mon 20 Jul 18:25

At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 69 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 12 in every 100, Indian institutions 10 in every 100 (mutual funds 4 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Tue 4 Aug 17:30
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 20264 Aug 2026₹4,552 crore21% above₹872 crore30% above
Jan–Mar 20267 May 2026₹3,583 crore14% above₹579 crore37% above
Oct–Dec 20253 Feb 2026₹3,710 crore10% above₹618 crore12% above
Jul–Sep 202530 Oct 2025₹3,554 crore10% above₹579 crore8% above
Apr–Jun 20256 Aug 2025₹3,753 crore11% above₹672 crore19% above
Jan–Mar 20258 May 2025₹3,141 crore8% above₹422 crore41% above
Oct–Dec 202423 Jan 2025₹3,369 crore8% above₹552 crore8% above
Jul–Sep 202424 Oct 2024₹3,235 crore5% above₹535 crore19% above

Results days

as of Tue 4 Aug 17:30
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹4,552 crore, 9% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.1%; the stock moved 2.8% up, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹3,583 crore, 4% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.4%; the stock moved 1.8% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹3,710 crore, 1% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.2%; the stock moved 2.3% up, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹3,554 crore, 2% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.7%; the stock moved 2.8% down, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹3,753 crore, 4% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.3%; the stock moved 0.3% up, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹3,141 crore, 2% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.4%; the stock moved 0.8% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹3,369 crore, 2% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 2.7%; the stock moved 1.9% down, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹3,235 crore, 1% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 2.7%; the stock moved 1.8% up, less than priced.

On 0 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.