MPHASIS MPHASIS LIMITED

MPHASIS LIMITED — on this desk since 2 Jan 2006.

Results meeting in 20 days Thu 5 Nov 2026, as the company announced it to NSE

Prices before Wed 24 Oct 2018 are not comparable with today's. A corporate action in this security carries no published ratio, so nothing before that date can be put on the same share count — it is left out rather than shown unadjusted.

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹4,384 crore
17% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹490 crore
11% above a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹16,531 crore
14% above the four before
conditions held
5 of 9
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Thu 23 Jul 23:58

MPHASIS LIMITED filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Thu 23 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹4,384 crore, 17% above a year earlier; profit was ₹490 crore, 11% above a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 12 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 17 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Thu 23 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 669e439f77c2 · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/669e439f77c2_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1700453_23072026115810_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Thu 23 Jul 23:58

5 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Did not hold: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Did not hold: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Did not hold: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Did not hold: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Thu 23 Jul 23:58

Information Technology, 16 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 14% above the four before, against 12% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 12 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 11.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Tue 13 Oct 15:19

At 30 Sep 2026: promoters held 31 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 19 in every 100, Indian institutions 46 in every 100 (mutual funds 31 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 100 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Thu 23 Jul 23:58
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 202623 Jul 2026₹4,384 crore17% above₹490 crore11% above
Jan–Mar 202629 Apr 2026₹4,243 crore14% above₹510 crore14% above
Oct–Dec 202522 Jan 2026₹4,003 crore12% above₹442 crore3% above
Jul–Sep 202531 Oct 2025₹3,902 crore10% above₹469 crore11% above
Apr–Jun 202524 Jul 2025₹3,732 crore9% above₹442 crore9% above
Jan–Mar 20256 May 2025₹3,710 crore9% above₹446 crore14% above
Oct–Dec 202424 Jan 2025₹3,561 crore7% above₹428 crore15% above
Jul–Sep 202417 Oct 2024₹3,536 crore8% above₹423 crore8% above

Results days

as of Thu 23 Jul 23:58
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹4,384 crore, 5% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.8%; the stock moved 2.5% up, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹4,243 crore, 4% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.7%; the stock moved 1.2% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹4,003 crore, 3% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.4%; the stock moved 2.0% down, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹3,902 crore, 2% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.0%; the stock moved 4.5% down, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹3,732 crore, 2% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.7%; the stock moved 1.1% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹3,710 crore, 3% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.7%; the stock moved 1.9% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹3,561 crore, 4% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 3.2%; the stock moved 2.4% down, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹3,536 crore, 9% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.5%; the stock moved 0.5% up, less than priced.

On 0 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.