COFORGE COFORGE LIMITED

COFORGE LIMITED — on this desk since 5 Sep 2007.

Results meeting in 7 days Fri 23 Oct 2026, as the company announced it to NSE

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹5,528 crore
50% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹519 crore
49% above a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹18,152 crore
36% above the four before
conditions held
7 of 7
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Tue 28 Jul 01:37

COFORGE LIMITED filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Tue 28 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹5,528 crore, 50% above a year earlier; profit was ₹519 crore, 49% above a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 9 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 4 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Tue 28 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 45b733734dcb · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/45b733734dcb_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1702582_28072026013714_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Tue 28 Jul 01:37

7 of the 7 conditions that could be measured held; 2 could not be measured from what it has filed.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Not measured: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Not measured: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Tue 28 Jul 01:37

Information Technology, 16 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 36% above the four before, against 12% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 9 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 11.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Mon 20 Jul 22:28

At 30 Jun 2026: it has no promoter group, foreign investors 24 in every 100, Indian institutions 43 in every 100 (mutual funds 30 in every 100).

No promoter pledge is filed for this company.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Tue 28 Jul 01:37
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 202628 Jul 2026₹5,528 crore50% above₹519 crore49% above
Jan–Mar 20265 May 2026₹4,450 crore36% above₹572 crore119% above
Oct–Dec 202522 Jan 2026₹4,188 crore26% above₹250 crore16% above
Jul–Sep 202524 Oct 2025₹3,986 crore30% above₹376 crore86% above
Apr–Jun 202528 Jul 2025₹3,689 crore54% above₹349 crore162% above
Jan–Mar 20255 May 2025₹3,269 crore39% above₹261 crore17% above
Oct–Dec 202423 Jan 2025₹3,318 crore43% above₹216 crore16% below
Jul–Sep 202423 Oct 2024₹3,062 crore35% above₹202 crore—

Results days

as of Tue 28 Jul 01:37
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹5,528 crore, 11% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 9.3%; the stock moved 10.3% up, more than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹4,450 crore, level with the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 9.0%; the stock moved 9.5% up, more than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹4,188 crore, 10% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.9%; the stock moved 3.0% down, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹3,986 crore, 9% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.7%; the stock moved 4.0% up, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹3,689 crore, 17% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.5%; the stock moved 0.2% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹3,269 crore, 12% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 9.3%; the stock moved 0.9% down, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹3,318 crore, 23% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 3.6%; the stock moved 0.4% up, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹3,062 crore, 21% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.0%; the stock moved 1.9% up, less than priced.

On 2 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.