ZYDUSLIFE ZYDUS LIFESCIENCES LTD
ZYDUS LIFESCIENCES LTD — on this desk since 28 Sep 2015.
Prices before Fri 29 May 2026 are not comparable with today's. A corporate action in this security carries no published ratio, so nothing before that date can be put on the same share count — it is left out rather than shown unadjusted.
Its own figures
ZYDUS LIFESCIENCES LTD filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Tue 11 Aug 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).
Revenue was ₹8,017 crore, 22% above a year earlier; profit was ₹940 crore, 36% below a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 16 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Its borrowings were 40 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Tue 11 Aug 2026 · SHA-256 4ccb43584b2f ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/4ccb43584b2f_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1712104_11082026072500_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
7 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.
- Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Did not hold: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
- Did not hold: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
- Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
Healthcare, 20 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 21% above the four before, against 14% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 16 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 12.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Sep 2026: promoters held 75 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 7 in every 100, Indian institutions 11 in every 100 (mutual funds 7 in every 100).
Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 11 Aug 2026 | ₹8,017 crore | 22% above | ₹940 crore | 36% below |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 19 May 2026 | ₹7,587 crore | 16% above | ₹1,273 crore | 1648% above |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 9 Feb 2026 | ₹6,865 crore | 30% above | ₹1,042 crore | 2% above |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 6 Nov 2025 | ₹6,123 crore | 17% above | ₹1,259 crore | 38% above |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 12 Aug 2025 | ₹6,574 crore | 6% above | ₹1,467 crore | 3% above |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 20 May 2025 | ₹6,528 crore | 18% above | ₹73 crore | 14% above |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 5 Feb 2025 | ₹5,269 crore | 17% above | ₹1,024 crore | 30% above |
| Jul–Sep 2024 | 12 Nov 2024 | ₹5,237 crore | 20% above | ₹911 crore | 14% above |
Results days
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹8,017 crore, 4% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.9%; the stock moved 1.2% up, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹7,587 crore, 1% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹6,865 crore, 14% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹6,123 crore, 2% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹6,574 crore, 11% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹6,528 crore, 1% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹5,269 crore, 3% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹5,237 crore, 8% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
On 0 of 1 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.