YESBANK YES BANK LIMITED
YES BANK LIMITED — on this desk since 5 Sep 2007.
Results meeting tomorrow Sat 17 Oct 2026, as the company announced it to NSE
Its own figures
YES BANK LIMITED filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Sat 18 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).
Revenue was ₹9,925 crore, 5% above a year earlier; profit was ₹1,072 crore, 33% above a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 10 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Bad loans were 1.30 in every 100 rupees lent; core capital 14 in every 100 of risk-weighted assets.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Sat 18 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 5e75fd108f76 ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/5e75fd108f76_INTEGRATED_FILING_BANKING_1696102_18072026034859_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
5 of the 5 conditions that could be measured held; 4 could not be measured from what it has filed.
- Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Held: bad loans, as a share of loans, did not rise against a year earlier.
- Held: core capital was at least 11 in every 100 of risk-weighted assets.
- Not measured: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Not measured: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Not measured: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Not measured: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
Financial Services, 50 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 1% above the four before, against 9% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 10 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 16.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Sep 2026: it has no promoter group, foreign investors 48 in every 100, Indian institutions 23 in every 100 (mutual funds 5 in every 100).
No promoter pledge is filed for this company.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 18 Jul 2026 | ₹9,925 crore | 5% above | ₹1,072 crore | 33% above |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 18 Apr 2026 | ₹9,478 crore | level | ₹1,082 crore | 45% above |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 17 Jan 2026 | ₹9,272 crore | 2% below | ₹957 crore | 54% above |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 18 Oct 2025 | ₹9,113 crore | 1% below | ₹664 crore | 17% above |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 19 Jul 2025 | ₹9,429 crore | 5% above | ₹809 crore | 57% above |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 19 Apr 2025 | ₹9,438 crore | 4% above | ₹745 crore | 59% above |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 25 Jan 2025 | ₹9,416 crore | 14% above | ₹619 crore | 155% above |
| Jul–Sep 2024 | 26 Oct 2024 | ₹9,225 crore | 16% above | ₹567 crore | 148% above |
Results days
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹9,925 crore, 5% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.5%; the stock moved 2.9% down, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹9,478 crore, 1% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.7%; the stock moved 1.7% down, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹9,272 crore, 6% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.0%; the stock moved 3.0% down, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹9,113 crore, 10% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.9%; the stock moved 1.8% up, less than priced.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹9,429 crore, 7% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.2%; the stock moved 0.0% down, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹9,438 crore, 12% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.8%; the stock moved 4.0% up, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹9,416 crore, 4% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.6%; the stock moved 1.4% up, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹9,225 crore, 4% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
On 0 of 7 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.