ULTRACEMCO ULTRATECH CEMENT LIMITED
ULTRATECH CEMENT LIMITED — on this desk since 28 Dec 2006.
Results meeting in 3 days Mon 19 Oct 2026, as the company announced it to NSE
Its own figures
ULTRATECH CEMENT LIMITED filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Mon 20 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).
Revenue was ₹24,648 crore, 16% above a year earlier; profit was ₹2,599 crore, 17% above a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 9 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Its borrowings were 28 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Mon 20 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 8b19da5c20e3 ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/8b19da5c20e3_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1697527_20072026075845_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
9 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.
- Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
- Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
- Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
Construction Materials, 8 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 19% above the four before, against 10% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 9 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 7.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Sep 2026: promoters held 58 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 13 in every 100, Indian institutions 21 in every 100 (mutual funds 16 in every 100).
Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 20 Jul 2026 | ₹24,648 crore | 16% above | ₹2,599 crore | 17% above |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 27 Apr 2026 | ₹25,799 crore | 12% above | ₹2,983 crore | 20% above |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 24 Jan 2026 | ₹21,830 crore | 27% above | ₹1,725 crore | 17% above |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 18 Oct 2025 | ₹19,607 crore | 25% above | ₹1,232 crore | 50% above |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 21 Jul 2025 | ₹21,275 crore | 18% above | ₹2,226 crore | 31% above |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 28 Apr 2025 | ₹23,063 crore | 13% above | ₹2,482 crore | 10% above |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 23 Jan 2025 | ₹17,193 crore | 3% above | ₹1,470 crore | 17% below |
| Jul–Sep 2024 | 21 Oct 2024 | ₹15,635 crore | 2% below | ₹820 crore | 36% below |
Results days
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹24,648 crore, 3% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 3.5%; the stock moved 1.6% up, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹25,799 crore, 7% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.0%; the stock moved 1.6% down, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹21,830 crore, 11% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 3.5%; the stock moved 1.8% up, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹19,607 crore, 16% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 3.2%; the stock moved 0.2% down, less than priced.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹21,275 crore, 13% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 3.0%; the stock moved 1.0% down, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹23,063 crore, 10% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.2%; the stock moved 2.0% down, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹17,193 crore, 2% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 3.4%; the stock moved 1.2% down, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹15,635 crore, 10% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 3.6%; the stock moved 0.4% down, less than priced.
On 0 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.