SONACOMS SONA BLW PRECISION FRGS L

SONA BLW PRECISION FRGS L — on this desk since 29 Nov 2024.

Results meeting in 10 days Mon 26 Oct 2026, as the company announced it to NSE

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹1,310 crore
54% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹180 crore
45% above a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹4,935 crore
40% above the four before
conditions held
8 of 9
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Thu 23 Jul 17:42

SONA BLW PRECISION FRGS L filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Thu 23 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹1,310 crore, 54% above a year earlier; profit was ₹180 crore, 45% above a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 14 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 4 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Thu 23 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 7403473de097 · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/7403473de097_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1700197_23072026055607_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Thu 23 Jul 17:42

8 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Did not hold: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Thu 23 Jul 17:42

Automobile and Auto Components, 18 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 40% above the four before, against 14% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 14 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 6.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Fri 7 Aug 17:21

At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 28 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 24 in every 100, Indian institutions 42 in every 100 (mutual funds 37 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Thu 23 Jul 17:42
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 202623 Jul 2026₹1,310 crore54% above₹180 crore45% above
Jan–Mar 202630 Apr 2026₹1,272 crore47% above₹187 crore14% above
Oct–Dec 202523 Jan 2026₹1,208 crore39% above₹151 crorelevel
Jul–Sep 202527 Oct 2025₹1,144 crore24% above₹173 crore20% above
Apr–Jun 20254 Aug 2025₹851 crore5% below₹125 crore—
Jan–Mar 202530 Apr 2025₹868 crore2% below₹164 crore—
Oct–Dec 202423 Jan 2025₹868 crore12% above₹151 crore14% above
Jul–Sep 202423 Oct 2024₹925 crore17% above₹144 crore16% above

Results days

as of Thu 23 Jul 17:42
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,310 crore, 22% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.1%; the stock moved 0.3% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,272 crore, 29% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.7%; the stock moved 5.2% down, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,208 crore, 30% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.2%; the stock moved 7.0% up, more than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,144 crore, 18% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.6%; the stock moved 0.1% up, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹851 crore, 15% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.5%; the stock moved 0.9% up, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹868 crore, 16% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 10.5%; the stock moved 3.3% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹868 crore, 5% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.7%; the stock moved 3.2% down, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹925 crore, 2% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.

On 1 of 7 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.