RADICO RADICO KHAITAN LTD
RADICO KHAITAN LTD — on this desk since 27 May 2026.
Results meeting in 11 days Tue 27 Oct 2026, as the company announced it to NSE
Its own figures
RADICO KHAITAN LTD filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Tue 28 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).
Revenue was ₹5,868 crore, 10% above a year earlier; profit was ₹0 crore, not comparable with a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 1 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Its borrowings were 10 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Tue 28 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 dd0ca2bb0819 ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/dd0ca2bb0819_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1702917_28072026032925_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
9 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.
- Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
- Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
- Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
Fast Moving Consumer Goods, 14 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 19% above the four before, against 13% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 1 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 13.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Sep 2026: promoters held 40 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 19 in every 100, Indian institutions 27 in every 100 (mutual funds 21 in every 100).
Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 28 Jul 2026 | ₹5,868 crore | 10% above | ₹0 crore | — |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 6 May 2026 | ₹5,182 crore | 16% above | ₹179 crore | 95% above |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 22 Jan 2026 | ₹5,424 crore | 22% above | ₹0 crore | — |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 29 Oct 2025 | ₹5,057 crore | 29% above | ₹0 crore | — |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 31 Jul 2025 | ₹5,314 crore | 25% above | ₹0 crore | 100% below |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 6 May 2025 | ₹4,485 crore | 15% above | ₹92 crore | 71% above |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 29 Jan 2025 | ₹4,441 crore | 5% above | ₹0 crore | 100% below |
| Jul–Sep 2024 | 24 Oct 2024 | ₹3,907 crore | 5% above | ₹0 crore | — |
Results days
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹5,868 crore, 10% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.5%; the stock moved 2.0% up, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹5,182 crore, 6% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹5,424 crore, 3% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹5,057 crore, 15% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹5,314 crore, 16% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹4,485 crore, 7% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹4,441 crore, 8% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹3,907 crore, 11% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
On 0 of 1 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.