POWERINDIA HITACHI ENERGY INDIA LTD

HITACHI ENERGY INDIA LTD — on this desk since 1 Oct 2025.

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹2,494 crore
69% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹294 crore
124% above a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹9,163 crore
40% above the four before
conditions held
9 of 9
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Fri 7 Aug 18:38

HITACHI ENERGY INDIA LTD filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Fri 7 Aug 2026, read on its standalone figures (the company alone).

Revenue was ₹2,494 crore, 69% above a year earlier; profit was ₹294 crore, 124% above a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 13 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 0 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Fri 7 Aug 2026 · SHA-256 1c2979b524db · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/1c2979b524db_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1710067_07082026063830_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Fri 7 Aug 18:38

9 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Fri 7 Aug 18:38

Capital Goods, 24 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 40% above the four before, against 11% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 13 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 12.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Fri 9 Oct 17:38

At 30 Sep 2026: promoters held 71 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 12 in every 100, Indian institutions 7 in every 100 (mutual funds 4 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Fri 7 Aug 18:38
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 20267 Aug 2026₹2,494 crore69% above₹294 crore124% above
Jan–Mar 202625 May 2026₹2,754 crore46% above₹330 crore80% above
Oct–Dec 20255 Feb 2026₹2,082 crore29% above₹261 crore90% above
Jul–Sep 20253 Nov 2025₹1,833 crore18% above₹264 crore406% above
Apr–Jun 202530 Jul 2025₹1,479 crore11% above₹132 crore1163% above
Jan–Mar 202514 May 2025₹1,884 crore11% above₹184 crore62% above
Oct–Dec 202429 Jan 2025₹1,620 crore27% above₹137 crore498% above
Jul–Sep 202429 Oct 2024₹1,554 crore27% above₹52 crore111% above

Results days

as of Fri 7 Aug 18:38
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹2,494 crore, 32% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.7%; the stock moved 10.6% up, more than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹2,754 crore, 24% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 13.2%; the stock moved 1.0% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,082 crore, 10% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 11.2%; the stock moved 13.9% up, more than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,833 crore, level with the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.8%; the stock moved 14.2% up, more than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,479 crore, 9% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,884 crore, 13% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,620 crore, 1% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,554 crore, 4% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.

On 3 of 4 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.