PAYTM ONE 97 COMMUNICATIONS LTD
ONE 97 COMMUNICATIONS LTD — on this desk since 29 Nov 2024.
Results meeting in 10 days Mon 26 Oct 2026, as the company announced it to NSE
Its own figures
ONE 97 COMMUNICATIONS LTD filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Mon 20 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).
Revenue was ₹2,448 crore, 28% above a year earlier; profit was ₹220 crore, 80% above a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 7 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Its borrowings were 0 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Mon 20 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 577d9cba347e ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/577d9cba347e_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1697644_20072026103818_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
6 of the 7 conditions that could be measured held; 2 could not be measured from what it has filed.
- Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
- Did not hold: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
- Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Not measured: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Not measured: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
Financial Services, 50 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 23% above the four before, against 9% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 7 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 16.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Sep 2026: it has no promoter group, foreign investors 44 in every 100, Indian institutions 30 in every 100 (mutual funds 21 in every 100).
No promoter pledge is filed for this company.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 20 Jul 2026 | ₹2,448 crore | 28% above | ₹220 crore | 80% above |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 6 May 2026 | ₹2,264 crore | 18% above | ₹184 crore | — |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 29 Jan 2026 | ₹2,194 crore | 20% above | ₹225 crore | — |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 4 Nov 2025 | ₹2,061 crore | 24% above | ₹21 crore | 98% below |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 22 Jul 2025 | ₹1,918 crore | 28% above | ₹123 crore | — |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 6 May 2025 | ₹1,912 crore | 16% below | ₹-540 crore | — |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 20 Jan 2025 | ₹1,828 crore | 36% below | ₹-208 crore | — |
| Jul–Sep 2024 | 22 Oct 2024 | ₹1,660 crore | 559% above | ₹928 crore | — |
Results days
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹2,448 crore, 4% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.0%; the stock moved 3.5% down, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹2,264 crore, 6% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.0%; the stock moved 7.8% up, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,194 crore, 29% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 9.3%; the stock moved 2.6% down, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,061 crore, 17% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.9%; the stock moved 4.1% up, less than priced.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,918 crore, 43% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.1%; the stock moved 1.9% up, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,912 crore, 10% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 10.2%; the stock moved 7.2% up, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,828 crore, 60% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.2%; the stock moved 4.9% down, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,660 crore, 552% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
On 0 of 7 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.