OFSS ORACLE FIN SERV SOFT LTD.

ORACLE FIN SERV SOFT LTD. — on this desk since 2 Jan 2006.

Results meeting in 7 days Fri 23 Oct 2026, as the company announced it to NSE

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹3,125 crore
69% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹1,416 crore
121% above a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹8,945 crore
29% above the four before
conditions held
9 of 9
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Wed 22 Jul 19:02

ORACLE FIN SERV SOFT LTD. filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Wed 22 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹3,125 crore, 69% above a year earlier; profit was ₹1,416 crore, 121% above a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 38 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 0 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Wed 22 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 91a7421acd04 · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/91a7421acd04_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1699562_22072026070345_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Wed 22 Jul 19:02

9 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Wed 22 Jul 19:02

Information Technology, 16 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 29% above the four before, against 12% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 38 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 11.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Mon 12 Oct 17:18

At 30 Sep 2026: promoters held 72 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 11 in every 100, Indian institutions 8 in every 100 (mutual funds 6 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Wed 22 Jul 19:02
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 202622 Jul 2026₹3,125 crore69% above₹1,416 crore121% above
Jan–Mar 202622 Apr 2026₹2,065 crore20% above₹842 crore31% above
Oct–Dec 202521 Jan 2026₹1,966 crore15% above₹610 crore13% above
Jul–Sep 202517 Oct 2025₹1,789 crore7% above₹546 crore5% below
Apr–Jun 202523 Jul 2025₹1,852 crore6% above₹642 crore4% above
Jan–Mar 202525 Apr 2025₹1,716 crore4% above₹644 crore15% above
Oct–Dec 202415 Jan 2025₹1,715 crore6% below₹541 crore27% below
Jul–Sep 202424 Oct 2024₹1,674 crore16% above₹578 crore38% above

Results days

as of Wed 22 Jul 19:02
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹3,125 crore, 51% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.2%; the stock moved 0.1% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹2,065 crore, 11% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.7%; the stock moved 8.2% up, more than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,966 crore, 12% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.8%; the stock moved 2.9% up, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,789 crore, 2% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.7%; the stock moved 2.2% down, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,852 crore, 1% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.0%; the stock moved 1.8% up, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,716 crore, 4% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 10.0%; the stock moved 1.8% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,715 crore, 20% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 9.0%; the stock moved 3.4% down, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,674 crore, level with the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.1%; the stock moved 1.9% up, less than priced.

On 1 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.