OBEROIRLTY OBEROI REALTY LIMITED

OBEROI REALTY LIMITED — on this desk since 1 Oct 2021.

Results meeting today Fri 16 Oct 2026, as the company announced it to NSE

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹1,301 crore
32% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹0 crore
100% below a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹6,322 crore
30% above the four before
conditions held
7 of 9
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Fri 17 Jul 17:04

OBEROI REALTY LIMITED filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Fri 17 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹1,301 crore, 32% above a year earlier; profit was ₹0 crore, 100% below a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 33 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 16 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Fri 17 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 dd9159842818 · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/dd9159842818_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1695374_17072026050437_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Fri 17 Jul 17:04

7 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Did not hold: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Did not hold: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Fri 17 Jul 17:04

Realty, 5 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 30% above the four before, against 18% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 33 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 28.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Mon 13 Jul 18:37

At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 68 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 15 in every 100, Indian institutions 15 in every 100 (mutual funds 13 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Fri 17 Jul 17:04
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 202617 Jul 2026₹1,301 crore32% above₹0 crore100% below
Jan–Mar 20268 May 2026₹1,750 crore52% above₹705 crore63% above
Oct–Dec 202519 Jan 2026₹1,493 crore6% above₹623 crore1% above
Jul–Sep 202515 Oct 2025₹1,779 crore35% above₹760 crore29% above
Apr–Jun 202521 Jul 2025₹988 crore30% below₹421 crore28% below
Jan–Mar 202528 Apr 2025₹1,150 crore13% below₹433 crore45% below
Oct–Dec 202421 Jan 2025₹1,411 crore34% above₹618 crore72% above
Jul–Sep 202418 Oct 2024₹1,320 crore8% above₹589 crore29% above

Results days

as of Fri 17 Jul 17:04
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,301 crore, 16% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.2%; the stock moved 0.6% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,750 crore, 53% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.5%; the stock moved 4.0% down, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,493 crore, 1% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.1%; the stock moved 7.9% down, more than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,779 crore, 38% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.4%; the stock moved 5.4% up, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹988 crore, 40% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.2%; the stock moved 0.5% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,150 crore, 34% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 9.4%; the stock moved 2.2% down, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,411 crore, 24% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.9%; the stock moved 5.1% down, more than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,320 crore, 9% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.9%; the stock moved 3.3% up, less than priced.

On 2 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.