MANKIND MANKIND PHARMA LIMITED

MANKIND PHARMA LIMITED — on this desk since 30 May 2025.

Results meeting in 10 days Mon 26 Oct 2026, as the company announced it to NSE

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹4,031 crore
13% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹574 crore
31% above a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹14,738 crore
14% above the four before
conditions held
9 of 9
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Thu 30 Jul 20:15

MANKIND PHARMA LIMITED filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Thu 30 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹4,031 crore, 13% above a year earlier; profit was ₹574 crore, 31% above a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 14 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 38 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Thu 30 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 58614c2cefbf · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/58614c2cefbf_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1705654_30072026081521_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Thu 30 Jul 20:15

9 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Thu 30 Jul 20:15

Healthcare, 20 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 14% above the four before, against 15% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 14 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 12.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Tue 21 Jul 10:06

At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 73 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 9 in every 100, Indian institutions 15 in every 100 (mutual funds 11 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Thu 30 Jul 20:15
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 202630 Jul 2026₹4,031 crore13% above₹574 crore31% above
Jan–Mar 202619 May 2026₹3,443 crore14% above₹554 crore33% above
Oct–Dec 20253 Feb 2026₹3,567 crore10% above₹409 crore8% above
Jul–Sep 20256 Nov 2025₹3,697 crore20% above₹512 crore22% below
Apr–Jun 202531 Jul 2025₹3,570 crore23% above₹438 crore18% below
Jan–Mar 202521 May 2025₹3,008 crore23% above₹416 crore12% below
Oct–Dec 202424 Jan 2025₹3,230 crore24% above₹380 crore16% below
Jul–Sep 20245 Nov 2024₹3,077 crore14% above₹653 crore30% above

Results days

as of Thu 30 Jul 20:15
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹4,031 crore, 3% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.9%; the stock moved 4.1% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹3,443 crore, 4% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.7%; the stock moved 3.7% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹3,567 crore, 10% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.4%; the stock moved 3.4% down, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹3,697 crore, 1% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.1%; the stock moved 2.0% down, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹3,570 crore, 4% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.3%; the stock moved 0.0% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹3,008 crore, 5% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹3,230 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹3,077 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.

On 0 of 5 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.