LTM LTM LIMITED

LTM LIMITED — on this desk since 26 Feb 2021.

Results meeting today Fri 16 Oct 2026, as the company announced it to NSE

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹11,608 crore
18% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹1,466 crore
17% above a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹44,075 crore
14% above the four before
conditions held
8 of 9
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Sat 11 Jul 19:20

LTM LIMITED filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Sat 11 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹11,608 crore, 18% above a year earlier; profit was ₹1,466 crore, 17% above a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 12 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 0 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Sat 11 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 80cc4c12189c · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/80cc4c12189c_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1691074_11072026072008_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Sat 11 Jul 19:20

8 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Did not hold: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Sat 11 Jul 19:20

Information Technology, 16 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 14% above the four before, against 12% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 12 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 11.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Fri 17 Jul 17:52

At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 68 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 6 in every 100, Indian institutions 17 in every 100 (mutual funds 4 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Sat 11 Jul 19:20
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 202611 Jul 2026₹11,608 crore18% above₹1,466 crore17% above
Jan–Mar 202623 Apr 2026₹11,292 crore16% above₹1,392 crore23% above
Oct–Dec 202519 Jan 2026₹10,781 crore12% above₹971 crore11% below
Jul–Sep 202516 Oct 2025₹10,394 crore10% above₹1,401 crore12% above
Apr–Jun 202517 Jul 2025₹9,841 crore8% above₹1,254 crore11% above
Jan–Mar 202523 Apr 2025₹9,772 crore10% above₹1,129 crore3% above
Oct–Dec 202416 Jan 2025₹9,661 crore7% above₹1,085 crore7% below
Jul–Sep 202417 Oct 2024₹9,433 crore6% above₹1,251 crore8% above

Results days

as of Sat 11 Jul 19:20
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹11,608 crore, 6% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.3%; the stock moved 2.2% up, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹11,292 crore, 5% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.1%; the stock moved 5.5% down, more than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹10,781 crore, 3% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.2%; the stock moved 6.7% down, more than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹10,394 crore, 2% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.9%; the stock moved 0.3% down, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹9,841 crore, 1% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.3%; the stock moved 1.4% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹9,772 crore, 5% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 10.2%; the stock moved 0.1% down, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹9,661 crore, 3% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.7%; the stock moved 1.5% down, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹9,433 crore, 9% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.9%; the stock moved 6.3% down, more than priced.

On 3 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.