KEI KEI INDUSTRIES LTD.
KEI INDUSTRIES LTD. — on this desk since 29 Nov 2024.
Results meeting in 5 days Wed 21 Oct 2026, as the company announced it to NSE
Its own figures
KEI INDUSTRIES LTD. filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Mon 3 Aug 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).
Revenue was ₹3,185 crore, 23% above a year earlier; profit was ₹274 crore, 40% above a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 8 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Its borrowings were 3 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Mon 3 Aug 2026 · SHA-256 1ff2a62ca864 ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/1ff2a62ca864_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1707270_03082026085212_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
9 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.
- Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
- Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
- Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
Capital Goods, 20 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 20% above the four before, against 17% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 8 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 9.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 35 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 27 in every 100, Indian institutions 26 in every 100 (mutual funds 23 in every 100).
Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 3 Aug 2026 | ₹3,185 crore | 23% above | ₹274 crore | 40% above |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 4 May 2026 | ₹3,476 crore | 19% above | ₹284 crore | 25% above |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 21 Jan 2026 | ₹2,955 crore | 20% above | ₹235 crore | 43% above |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 15 Oct 2025 | ₹2,726 crore | 20% above | ₹204 crore | 31% above |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 22 Jul 2025 | ₹2,590 crore | 26% above | ₹196 crore | 30% above |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 6 May 2025 | ₹2,915 crore | 26% above | ₹227 crore | 34% above |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 21 Jan 2025 | ₹2,467 crore | 20% above | ₹165 crore | 9% above |
| Jul–Sep 2024 | 16 Oct 2024 | ₹2,280 crore | 17% above | ₹155 crore | 10% above |
Results days
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹3,185 crore, 2% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.8%; the stock moved 9.5% up, more than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹3,476 crore, 3% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.7%; the stock moved 0.8% down, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,955 crore, 2% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.4%; the stock moved 2.3% down, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,726 crore, 2% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.5%; the stock moved 5.6% down, more than priced.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,590 crore, 5% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.3%; the stock moved 0.5% down, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,915 crore, 7% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 9.5%; the stock moved 3.2% up, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹2,467 crore, 2% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.0%; the stock moved 2.3% up, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹2,280 crore, level with the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
On 2 of 7 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.