INFY INFOSYS LIMITED
INFOSYS LIMITED — on this desk since 2 Jan 2006.
Results meeting in 7 days Fri 23 Oct 2026, as the company announced it to NSE
Prices before Fri 14 Nov 2025 are not comparable with today's. A corporate action in this security carries no published ratio, so nothing before that date can be put on the same share count — it is left out rather than shown unadjusted.
Its own figures
INFOSYS LIMITED filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Thu 23 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).
Revenue was ₹48,211 crore, 14% above a year earlier; profit was ₹7,769 crore, 12% above a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 16 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Its borrowings were 0 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Thu 23 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 5928e8ca820f ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/5928e8ca820f_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1700136_23072026054446_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
8 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.
- Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Did not hold: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
- Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
- Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
Information Technology, 16 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 11% above the four before, against 13% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 16 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 11.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 14 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 27 in every 100, Indian institutions 43 in every 100 (mutual funds 23 in every 100).
Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 23 Jul 2026 | ₹48,211 crore | 14% above | ₹7,769 crore | 12% above |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 23 Apr 2026 | ₹46,402 crore | 13% above | ₹8,501 crore | 21% above |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 14 Jan 2026 | ₹45,479 crore | 9% above | ₹6,654 crore | 2% below |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 16 Oct 2025 | ₹44,490 crore | 9% above | ₹7,364 crore | 13% above |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 23 Jul 2025 | ₹42,279 crore | 8% above | ₹6,921 crore | 9% above |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 17 Apr 2025 | ₹40,925 crore | 8% above | ₹7,033 crore | 12% below |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 16 Jan 2025 | ₹41,764 crore | 8% above | ₹6,806 crore | 11% above |
| Jul–Sep 2024 | 17 Oct 2024 | ₹40,986 crore | 5% above | ₹6,506 crore | 5% above |
Results days
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹48,211 crore, 4% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.2%; the stock moved 0.6% down, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹46,402 crore, 5% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.3%; the stock moved 6.9% down, more than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹45,479 crore, 1% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 3.9%; the stock moved 5.6% up, more than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹44,490 crore, 1% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹42,279 crore, 1% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹40,925 crore, 3% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹41,764 crore, 5% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹40,986 crore, 2% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
On 2 of 3 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.