INDUSTOWER INDUS TOWERS LIMITED

INDUS TOWERS LIMITED — on this desk since 28 Sep 2015.

Results meeting in 11 days Tue 27 Oct 2026, as the company announced it to NSE

Prices before Fri 9 Aug 2024 are not comparable with today's. A corporate action in this security carries no published ratio, so nothing before that date can be put on the same share count — it is left out rather than shown unadjusted.

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹8,431 crore
5% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹1,746 crore
1% above a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹32,867 crore
7% above the four before
conditions held
7 of 9
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Mon 27 Jul 19:54

INDUS TOWERS LIMITED filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Mon 27 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹8,431 crore, 5% above a year earlier; profit was ₹1,746 crore, 1% above a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 22 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 2 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Mon 27 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 1e3aec1d5eb8 · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/1e3aec1d5eb8_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1702461_27072026075438_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Mon 27 Jul 19:54

7 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Did not hold: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Did not hold: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Mon 27 Jul 19:54

Telecommunication, 4 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 7% above the four before, against 14% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 22 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 11.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Tue 21 Jul 14:41

At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 51 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 23 in every 100, Indian institutions 21 in every 100 (mutual funds 16 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Mon 27 Jul 19:54
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 202627 Jul 2026₹8,431 crore5% above₹1,746 crore1% above
Jan–Mar 202630 Apr 2026₹8,101 crore5% above₹1,793 crore1% above
Oct–Dec 20252 Feb 2026₹8,146 crore8% above₹1,776 crore56% below
Jul–Sep 202527 Oct 2025₹8,188 crore10% above₹1,839 crore—
Apr–Jun 202530 Jul 2025₹8,058 crore9% above₹1,737 crore10% below
Jan–Mar 202530 Apr 2025₹7,727 crore7% above₹1,779 crore4% below
Oct–Dec 202424 Jan 2025₹7,547 crore5% above₹4,003 crore160% above
Jul–Sep 202423 Oct 2024₹7,465 crore5% above₹0 crore100% below

Results days

as of Mon 27 Jul 19:54
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹8,431 crore, 3% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.7%; the stock moved 1.5% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹8,101 crore, 3% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.1%; the stock moved 2.4% down, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹8,146 crore, level with the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.8%; the stock moved 1.6% up, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹8,188 crore, 3% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.6%; the stock moved 3.9% up, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹8,058 crore, 4% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.5%; the stock moved 5.4% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹7,727 crore, 2% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.1%; the stock moved 7.1% down, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹7,547 crore, 1% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 3.2%; the stock moved 5.2% down, more than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹7,465 crore, 3% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.4%; the stock moved 1.9% down, less than priced.

On 1 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.