INDUSINDBK INDUSIND BANK LIMITED

INDUSIND BANK LIMITED — on this desk since 2 Jan 2006.

Results meeting in 7 days Fri 23 Oct 2026, as the company announced it to NSE

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹13,096 crore
9% below a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹1,037 crore
72% above a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹52,156 crore
7% below the four before
conditions held
5 of 7
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Wed 22 Jul 17:28

INDUSIND BANK LIMITED filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Wed 22 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹13,096 crore, 9% below a year earlier; profit was ₹1,037 crore, 72% above a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 3 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Bad loans were 3.25 in every 100 rupees lent; core capital 16 in every 100 of risk-weighted assets.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Wed 22 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 f06b27fbb453 · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/f06b27fbb453_INTEGRATED_FILING_BANKING_1699401_22072026052845_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Wed 22 Jul 17:28

5 of the 7 conditions that could be measured held; 2 could not be measured from what it has filed.

  • Did not hold: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Held: bad loans, as a share of loans, did not rise against a year earlier.
  • Held: core capital was at least 11 in every 100 of risk-weighted assets.
  • Not measured: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Not measured: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Did not hold: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Wed 22 Jul 17:28

Financial Services, 50 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 7% below the four before, against 9% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 3 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 16.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Fri 17 Jul 16:55

At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 16 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 29 in every 100, Indian institutions 42 in every 100 (mutual funds 30 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 43 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Wed 22 Jul 17:28
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 202622 Jul 2026₹13,096 crore9% below₹1,037 crore72% above
Jan–Mar 202624 Apr 2026₹12,719 crore12% above₹594 crore—
Oct–Dec 202523 Jan 2026₹13,080 crore14% below₹128 crore91% below
Jul–Sep 202518 Oct 2025₹13,260 crore11% below₹-437 crore133% below
Apr–Jun 202528 Jul 2025₹14,421 crore4% below₹604 crore72% below
Jan–Mar 202521 May 2025₹11,343 crore23% below₹-2,329 crore199% below
Oct–Dec 202431 Jan 2025₹15,156 crore9% above₹1,402 crore39% below
Jul–Sep 202424 Oct 2024₹14,871 crore10% above₹1,331 crore40% below

Results days

as of Wed 22 Jul 17:28
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹13,096 crore, 4% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.0%; the stock moved 6.0% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹12,719 crore, 29% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.4%; the stock moved 6.2% up, more than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹13,080 crore, 7% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.5%; the stock moved 0.3% up, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹13,260 crore, 9% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.9%; the stock moved 1.2% up, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹14,421 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. The options priced a move of about 10.1%; the stock moved 0.8% up, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹11,343 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. The options priced a move of about 7.9%; the stock moved 2.0% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹15,156 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. The options priced a move of about 8.8%; the stock moved 1.8% up, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹14,871 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. The options priced a move of about 5.4%; the stock moved 18.6% down, more than priced.

On 2 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.