INDIACEM
INDIACEM — on this desk since 2 Jan 2006.
Its own figures
INDIACEM filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Sat 18 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).
Revenue was ₹1,019 crore, 1% below a year earlier; profit was ₹27 crore, not comparable with a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 2 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Its borrowings were 13 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Sat 18 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 48a15249b36a ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/48a15249b36a_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1696069_18072026031917_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
5 of the 7 conditions that could be measured held; 2 could not be measured from what it has filed.
- Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Not measured: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
- Not measured: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
- Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Did not hold: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Did not hold: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
Construction Materials, 8 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 7% above the four before, against 12% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 2 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 7.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 75 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 3 in every 100, Indian institutions 13 in every 100 (mutual funds 9 in every 100).
Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 18 Jul 2026 | ₹1,019 crore | 1% below | ₹27 crore | — |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 25 Apr 2026 | ₹1,229 crore | 3% above | ₹60 crore | 305% above |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 23 Jan 2026 | ₹1,114 crore | 18% above | ₹-3 crore | — |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 17 Oct 2025 | ₹1,117 crore | 8% above | ₹0 crore | — |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 19 Jul 2025 | ₹1,025 crore | level | ₹-133 crore | 327% below |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 27 Apr 2025 | ₹1,197 crore | 5% below | ₹15 crore | — |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 22 Jan 2025 | ₹941 crore | 18% below | ₹0 crore | 100% below |
| Jul–Sep 2024 | 8 Nov 2024 | ₹1,032 crore | 18% below | ₹-339 crore | — |
Results days
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,019 crore, 7% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,229 crore, 2% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,114 crore, 24% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,117 crore, 21% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,025 crore, 22% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,197 crore, 18% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹941 crore, 1% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,032 crore, 4% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.