IIFL IIFL Finance Limited

IIFL Finance Limited — on this desk since 11 May 2007.

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹3,919 crore
33% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹675 crore
189% above a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹14,344 crore
36% above the four before
conditions held
6 of 9
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Wed 22 Jul 17:56

IIFL Finance Limited filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Wed 22 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹3,919 crore, 33% above a year earlier; profit was ₹675 crore, 189% above a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 15 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 276 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Wed 22 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 f8625c183afd · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/f8625c183afd_INTEGRATED_FILING_NBFC_INDAS_1699447_22072026055633_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Wed 22 Jul 17:56

6 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Did not hold: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Did not hold: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Did not hold: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Wed 22 Jul 17:56

Financial Services, 50 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 36% above the four before, against 9% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 15 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 16.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Thu 16 Jul 18:13

At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 25 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 24 in every 100, Indian institutions 8 in every 100 (mutual funds 4 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Wed 22 Jul 17:56
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 202622 Jul 2026₹3,919 crore33% above₹675 crore189% above
Jan–Mar 202629 Apr 2026₹3,693 crore42% above₹587 crore183% above
Oct–Dec 202522 Jan 2026₹3,427 crore40% above₹464 crore1041% above
Jul–Sep 202530 Oct 2025₹3,305 crore29% above₹376 crore—
Apr–Jun 202530 Jul 2025₹2,953 crore13% above₹233 crore19% below
Jan–Mar 20258 May 2025₹2,591 crore9% below₹208 crore44% below
Oct–Dec 202413 Feb 2025₹2,443 crore8% below₹41 crore92% below
Jul–Sep 202424 Oct 2024₹2,572 crore4% above₹-158 crore133% below

Results days

as of Wed 22 Jul 17:56
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹3,919 crore, 1% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹3,693 crore, 22% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹3,427 crore, 33% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.7%; the stock moved 3.3% down, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹3,305 crore, 29% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.0%; the stock moved 1.3% down, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,953 crore, 14% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.6%; the stock moved 5.1% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,591 crore, 17% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 11.6%; the stock moved 3.2% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹2,443 crore, 22% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹2,572 crore, 15% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.

On 0 of 4 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.