HAVELLS HAVELLS INDIA LIMITED

HAVELLS INDIA LIMITED — on this desk since 5 Sep 2007.

Results meeting in 6 days Thu 22 Oct 2026, as the company announced it to NSE

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹6,518 crore
19% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹290 crore
16% below a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹23,591 crore
10% above the four before
conditions held
8 of 9
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Fri 17 Jul 17:40

HAVELLS INDIA LIMITED filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Fri 17 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹6,518 crore, 19% above a year earlier; profit was ₹290 crore, 16% below a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 7 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 0 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Fri 17 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 7d623a5c0698 · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/7d623a5c0698_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1695481_17072026054015_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Fri 17 Jul 17:40

8 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Did not hold: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Fri 17 Jul 17:40

Consumer Durables, 12 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 10% above the four before, against 9% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 7 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 4.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Thu 8 Oct 17:38

At 30 Sep 2026: promoters held 59 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 14 in every 100, Indian institutions 20 in every 100 (mutual funds 9 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Fri 17 Jul 17:40
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 202617 Jul 2026₹6,518 crore19% above₹290 crore16% below
Jan–Mar 202622 Apr 2026₹6,705 crore2% above₹723 crore40% above
Oct–Dec 202519 Jan 2026₹5,588 crore14% above₹301 crore8% above
Jul–Sep 202517 Oct 2025₹4,779 crore5% above₹319 crore19% above
Apr–Jun 202521 Jul 2025₹5,455 crore6% below₹348 crore15% below
Jan–Mar 202522 Apr 2025₹6,544 crore20% above₹518 crore16% above
Oct–Dec 202417 Jan 2025₹4,889 crore11% above₹278 crore—
Jul–Sep 202417 Oct 2024₹4,539 crore16% above₹268 crore8% above

Results days

as of Fri 17 Jul 17:40
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹6,518 crore, 16% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.4%; the stock moved 1.1% up, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹6,705 crore, 5% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.3%; the stock moved 6.6% down, more than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹5,588 crore, 7% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 3.9%; the stock moved 7.0% down, more than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹4,779 crore, 4% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 3.6%; the stock moved 0.4% down, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹5,455 crore, 20% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.3%; the stock moved 3.1% up, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹6,544 crore, 5% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.6%; the stock moved 3.2% down, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹4,889 crore, 3% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.1%; the stock moved 1.0% up, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹4,539 crore, 4% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.7%; the stock moved 2.4% up, less than priced.

On 2 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.