DRREDDY DR. REDDY S LABORATORIES
DR. REDDY S LABORATORIES — on this desk since 2 Jan 2006.
Results meeting in 7 days Fri 23 Oct 2026, as the company announced it to NSE
Its own figures
DR. REDDY S LABORATORIES filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Wed 22 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).
Revenue was ₹8,100 crore, 6% below a year earlier; profit was ₹444 crore, 69% below a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 10 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Its borrowings were 16 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Wed 22 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 a8d324cca59a ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/a8d324cca59a_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1699536_22072026064701_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
6 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.
- Did not hold: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Did not hold: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Did not hold: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
- Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
- Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
Healthcare, 20 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 1% below the four before, against 15% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 10 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 13.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 27 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 32 in every 100, Indian institutions 32 in every 100 (mutual funds 13 in every 100).
Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 22 Jul 2026 | ₹8,100 crore | 6% below | ₹444 crore | 69% below |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 12 May 2026 | ₹7,546 crore | 12% below | ₹221 crore | 86% below |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 21 Jan 2026 | ₹8,753 crore | 4% above | ₹1,210 crore | 14% below |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 24 Oct 2025 | ₹8,828 crore | 10% above | ₹1,347 crore | 7% above |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 23 Jul 2025 | ₹8,572 crore | 11% above | ₹1,418 crore | 2% above |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 9 May 2025 | ₹8,528 crore | 20% above | ₹1,593 crore | — |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 24 Jan 2025 | ₹8,381 crore | 16% above | ₹1,414 crore | — |
| Jul–Sep 2024 | 5 Nov 2024 | ₹8,038 crore | 16% above | ₹1,256 crore | — |
Results days
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹8,100 crore, 8% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 3.9%; the stock moved 1.4% down, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹7,546 crore, 20% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.2%; the stock moved 0.4% down, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹8,753 crore, 8% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.2%; the stock moved 5.2% up, more than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹8,828 crore, 5% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 3.1%; the stock moved 0.1% up, less than priced.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹8,572 crore, 4% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 3.5%; the stock moved 1.5% up, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹8,528 crore, 4% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.2%; the stock moved 3.4% up, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹8,381 crore, 3% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 2.3%; the stock moved 2.2% down, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹8,038 crore, 5% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.5%; the stock moved 2.4% up, less than priced.
On 1 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.