DLF DLF LIMITED

DLF LIMITED — on this desk since 4 Jul 2007.

Results meeting today Fri 16 Oct 2026, as the company announced it to NSE

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹1,280 crore
53% below a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹794 crore
4% above a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹6,758 crore
28% below the four before
conditions held
7 of 9
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Mon 3 Aug 17:13

DLF LIMITED filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Mon 3 Aug 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹1,280 crore, 53% below a year earlier; profit was ₹794 crore, 4% above a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 66 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 0 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Mon 3 Aug 2026 · SHA-256 9ccb0bf0b498 · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/9ccb0bf0b498_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1707010_03082026051309_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Mon 3 Aug 17:13

7 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.

  • Did not hold: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Did not hold: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Mon 3 Aug 17:13

Realty, 5 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 28% below the four before, against 26% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 66 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 28.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Mon 5 Oct 19:39

At 30 Sep 2026: promoters held 74 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 11 in every 100, Indian institutions 9 in every 100 (mutual funds 7 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Mon 3 Aug 17:13
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 20263 Aug 2026₹1,280 crore53% below₹794 crore4% above
Jan–Mar 202613 May 2026₹1,814 crore42% below₹1,269 crore1% below
Oct–Dec 202522 Jan 2026₹2,020 crore32% above₹1,203 crore14% above
Jul–Sep 202530 Oct 2025₹1,643 crore17% below₹1,180 crore15% below
Apr–Jun 20254 Aug 2025₹2,717 crore99% above₹763 crore18% above
Jan–Mar 202519 May 2025₹3,128 crore47% above₹1,282 crore39% above
Oct–Dec 202424 Jan 2025₹1,529 crorelevel₹1,059 crore61% above
Jul–Sep 202425 Oct 2024₹1,975 crore47% above₹1,381 crore122% above

Results days

as of Mon 3 Aug 17:13
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,280 crore, 54% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.0%; the stock moved 3.8% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,814 crore, 57% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.5%; the stock moved 1.6% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,020 crore, 3% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.3%; the stock moved 4.1% down, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,643 crore, 43% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.7%; the stock moved 2.6% down, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,717 crore, 60% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.3%; the stock moved 1.5% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹3,128 crore, 20% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.3%; the stock moved 2.1% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,529 crore, 18% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.1%; the stock moved 1.2% up, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,975 crore, 31% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.2%; the stock moved 5.9% up, more than priced.

On 1 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.