BSE BSE LIMITED
BSE LIMITED — on this desk since 29 Nov 2024.
Results meeting in 19 days Wed 4 Nov 2026, as the company announced it to NSE
Its own figures
BSE LIMITED filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Tue 4 Aug 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).
Revenue was ₹1,566 crore, 63% above a year earlier; profit was ₹874 crore, 62% above a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 52 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Its borrowings were 0 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Tue 4 Aug 2026 · SHA-256 13f3c8de1461 ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/13f3c8de1461_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1707877_04082026070031_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
6 of the 6 conditions that could be measured held; 3 could not be measured from what it has filed.
- Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
- Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
- Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Not measured: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Not measured: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Not measured: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
Financial Services, 50 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 64% above the four before, against 9% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 52 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 16.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Jun 2026: it has no promoter group, foreign investors 21 in every 100, Indian institutions 24 in every 100 (mutual funds 12 in every 100).
No promoter pledge is filed for this company.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 4 Aug 2026 | ₹1,566 crore | 63% above | ₹874 crore | 62% above |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 7 May 2026 | ₹1,564 crore | 85% above | ₹797 crore | 61% above |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 9 Feb 2026 | ₹1,244 crore | 61% above | ₹602 crore | 174% above |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 11 Nov 2025 | ₹1,068 crore | 43% above | ₹558 crore | 61% above |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 7 Aug 2025 | ₹958 crore | 58% above | ₹539 crore | 104% above |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 6 May 2025 | ₹847 crore | 73% above | ₹494 crore | 362% above |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 6 Feb 2025 | ₹774 crore | 108% above | ₹220 crore | 103% above |
| Jul–Sep 2024 | 12 Nov 2024 | ₹746 crore | 137% above | ₹347 crore | 188% above |
Results days
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,566 crore, 1% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.2%; the stock moved 2.3% down, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,564 crore, 17% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.0%; the stock moved 1.4% down, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,244 crore, 2% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.2%; the stock moved 6.3% up, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,068 crore, 23% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.3%; the stock moved 5.0% up, less than priced.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹958 crore, 26% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.6%; the stock moved 2.0% down, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹847 crore, 25% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 10.4%; the stock moved 6.5% up, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹774 crore, 10% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 9.4%; the stock moved 2.8% up, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹746 crore, 12% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
On 0 of 7 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.