BANDHANBNK BANDHAN BANK LIMITED
BANDHAN BANK LIMITED — on this desk since 28 Feb 2020.
Results meeting in 12 days Wed 28 Oct 2026, as the company announced it to NSE
Its own figures
BANDHAN BANK LIMITED filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Tue 21 Jul 2026, read on its standalone figures (the company alone).
Revenue was ₹6,234 crore, 1% above a year earlier; profit was ₹502 crore, 35% above a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 6 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Bad loans were 3.15 in every 100 rupees lent; core capital 18 in every 100 of risk-weighted assets.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Tue 21 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 8a95df1f48ef ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/8a95df1f48ef_INTEGRATED_FILING_BANKING_1698468_21072026052514_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
4 of the 7 conditions that could be measured held; 2 could not be measured from what it has filed.
- Did not hold: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Did not hold: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Held: bad loans, as a share of loans, did not rise against a year earlier.
- Held: core capital was at least 11 in every 100 of risk-weighted assets.
- Not measured: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Not measured: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Did not hold: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
Financial Services, 59 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 2% below the four before, against 8% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 6 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 21.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 38 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 19 in every 100, Indian institutions 27 in every 100 (mutual funds 20 in every 100).
Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 21 Jul 2026 | ₹6,234 crore | 1% above | ₹502 crore | 35% above |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 28 Apr 2026 | ₹6,199 crore | 1% above | ₹534 crore | 68% above |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 22 Jan 2026 | ₹6,122 crore | 7% below | ₹206 crore | 52% below |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 30 Oct 2025 | ₹5,900 crore | 3% below | ₹112 crore | 88% below |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 18 Jul 2025 | ₹6,201 crore | 2% above | ₹372 crore | 65% below |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 30 Apr 2025 | ₹6,133 crore | 4% above | ₹318 crore | 482% above |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 31 Jan 2025 | ₹6,575 crore | 26% above | ₹426 crore | 42% below |
| Jul–Sep 2024 | 25 Oct 2024 | ₹6,095 crore | 21% above | ₹937 crore | 30% above |
Results days
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹6,234 crore, 2% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.8%; the stock moved 16.9% down, more than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹6,199 crore, 2% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 10.4%; the stock moved 11.0% up, more than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹6,122 crore, 13% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 3.4%; the stock moved 4.8% up, more than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹5,900 crore, 14% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.9%; the stock moved 8.2% down, more than priced.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹6,201 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. The options priced a move of about 6.0%; the stock moved 2.6% down, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹6,133 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. The options priced a move of about 9.8%; the stock moved 2.3% down, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹6,575 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. The options priced a move of about 10.4%; the stock moved 0.0% up, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹6,095 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. The options priced a move of about 6.3%; the stock moved 9.9% up, more than priced.
On 5 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.