BAJFINANCE BAJAJ FINANCE LIMITED

BAJAJ FINANCE LIMITED — on this desk since 29 May 2015.

Results meeting in 3 days Mon 19 Oct 2026, as the company announced it to NSE

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹23,165 crore
19% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹5,986 crore
27% above a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹86,164 crore
18% above the four before
conditions held
4 of 9
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Thu 30 Jul 19:00

BAJAJ FINANCE LIMITED filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Thu 30 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹23,165 crore, 19% above a year earlier; profit was ₹5,986 crore, 27% above a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 24 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 146 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Thu 30 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 6673a4352cbb · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/6673a4352cbb_INTEGRATED_FILING_NBFC_INDAS_1705543_30072026070233_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Thu 30 Jul 19:00

4 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Did not hold: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Did not hold: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Did not hold: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Did not hold: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Did not hold: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Thu 30 Jul 19:00

Financial Services, 50 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 18% above the four before, against 9% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 24 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 16.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Fri 9 Oct 17:03

At 30 Sep 2026: promoters held 55 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 20 in every 100, Indian institutions 17 in every 100 (mutual funds 10 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Thu 30 Jul 19:00
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 202630 Jul 2026₹23,165 crore19% above₹5,986 crore27% above
Jan–Mar 202629 Apr 2026₹21,606 crore17% above₹5,465 crore22% above
Oct–Dec 20253 Feb 2026₹21,214 crore18% above₹3,978 crore6% below
Jul–Sep 202510 Nov 2025₹20,179 crore18% above₹4,875 crore22% above
Apr–Jun 202524 Jul 2025₹19,524 crore21% above₹4,700 crore19% above
Jan–Mar 202530 Apr 2025₹18,457 crore24% above₹4,480 crore17% above
Oct–Dec 202429 Jan 2025₹18,035 crore27% above₹4,247 crore17% above
Jul–Sep 202422 Oct 2024₹17,090 crore28% above₹4,000 crore13% above

Results days

as of Thu 30 Jul 19:00
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹23,165 crore, level with the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.5%; the stock moved 8.3% up, more than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹21,606 crore, 2% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.2%; the stock moved 0.8% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹21,214 crore, 4% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.3%; the stock moved 0.1% down, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹20,179 crore, 5% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.1%; the stock moved 7.4% down, more than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹19,524 crore, 4% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.1%; the stock moved 4.7% down, more than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹18,457 crore, 4% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.3%; the stock moved 2.6% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹18,035 crore, 2% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.8%; the stock moved 1.8% up, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹17,090 crore, 3% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.0%; the stock moved 4.8% up, less than priced.

On 3 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.