BAJAJFINSV BAJAJ FINSERV LTD.
BAJAJ FINSERV LTD. — on this desk since 28 Apr 2017.
Results meeting in 18 days Tue 3 Nov 2026, as the company announced it to NSE
Prices before Thu 6 Jul 2017 are not comparable with today's. A corporate action in this security carries no published ratio, so nothing before that date can be put on the same share count — it is left out rather than shown unadjusted.
Its own figures
BAJAJ FINSERV LTD. filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Fri 31 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).
Revenue was ₹42,037 crore, 19% above a year earlier; profit was ₹3,132 crore, 12% above a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 6 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Its borrowings were 121 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Fri 31 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 8281e6878617 ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/8281e6878617_INTEGRATED_FILING_NBFC_INDAS_1706030_31072026043612_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
6 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.
- Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
- Did not hold: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
- Did not hold: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Did not hold: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
Financial Services, 50 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 14% above the four before, against 9% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 6 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 16.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 59 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 7 in every 100, Indian institutions 12 in every 100 (mutual funds 8 in every 100).
Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 31 Jul 2026 | ₹42,037 crore | 19% above | ₹3,132 crore | 12% above |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 30 Apr 2026 | ₹38,494 crore | 5% above | ₹2,539 crore | 5% above |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 4 Feb 2026 | ₹39,708 crore | 24% above | ₹2,229 crore | level |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 11 Nov 2025 | ₹37,403 crore | 11% above | ₹2,244 crore | 8% above |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 26 Jul 2025 | ₹35,439 crore | 13% above | ₹2,789 crore | 30% above |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 30 Apr 2025 | ₹36,595 crore | 14% above | ₹2,417 crore | 14% above |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 30 Jan 2025 | ₹32,042 crore | 10% above | ₹2,231 crore | 3% above |
| Jul–Sep 2024 | 24 Oct 2024 | ₹33,704 crore | 30% above | ₹2,087 crore | 8% above |
Results days
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹42,037 crore, 5% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.6%; the stock moved 3.3% up, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹38,494 crore, 9% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.4%; the stock moved 1.3% up, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹39,708 crore, 11% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.0%; the stock moved 1.0% down, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹37,403 crore, 4% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.0%; the stock moved 2.3% up, less than priced.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹35,439 crore, 7% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 2.6%; the stock moved 0.4% down, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹36,595 crore, 10% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.5%; the stock moved 0.3% up, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹32,042 crore, 17% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.8%; the stock moved 0.5% down, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹33,704 crore, 2% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 2.7%; the stock moved 2.0% down, less than priced.
On 0 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.