APOLLOHOSP APOLLO HOSPITALS ENTER. L
APOLLO HOSPITALS ENTER. L — on this desk since 27 Dec 2013.
Results meeting in 19 days Wed 4 Nov 2026, as the company announced it to NSE
Its own figures
APOLLO HOSPITALS ENTER. L filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Wed 12 Aug 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).
Revenue was ₹7,044 crore, 21% above a year earlier; profit was ₹581 crore, 34% above a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 8 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Its borrowings were 57 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Wed 12 Aug 2026 · SHA-256 1a0bc506cb96 ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/1a0bc506cb96_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1713097_12082026082030_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
8 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.
- Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
- Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
- Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Did not hold: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
Healthcare, 20 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 17% above the four before, against 14% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 8 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 13.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Sep 2026: promoters held 28 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 43 in every 100, Indian institutions 22 in every 100 (mutual funds 17 in every 100).
Promoters had pledged 3 in every 100 of their shares.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 12 Aug 2026 | ₹7,044 crore | 21% above | ₹581 crore | 34% above |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 20 May 2026 | ₹6,606 crore | 18% above | ₹529 crore | 36% above |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 10 Feb 2026 | ₹6,477 crore | 17% above | ₹502 crore | 35% above |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 6 Nov 2025 | ₹6,304 crore | 13% above | ₹477 crore | 26% above |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 12 Aug 2025 | ₹5,842 crore | 15% above | ₹433 crore | 42% above |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 30 May 2025 | ₹5,592 crore | 13% above | ₹390 crore | 54% above |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 11 Feb 2025 | ₹5,527 crore | 14% above | ₹372 crore | 52% above |
| Jul–Sep 2024 | 7 Nov 2024 | ₹5,589 crore | 15% above | ₹379 crore | 63% above |
Results days
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹7,044 crore, 4% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.9%; the stock moved 0.0% up, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹6,606 crore, 3% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.7%; the stock moved 2.8% up, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹6,477 crore, 3% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.0%; the stock moved 4.0% up, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹6,304 crore, 1% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.6%; the stock moved 1.8% down, less than priced.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹5,842 crore, level with the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.5%; the stock moved 7.9% up, more than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹5,592 crore, 1% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.7%; the stock moved 0.5% up, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹5,527 crore, 1% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.6%; the stock moved 0.9% up, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹5,589 crore, 1% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.6%; the stock moved 0.0% down, less than priced.
On 1 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.