ADANIGREEN ADANI GREEN ENERGY LTD

ADANI GREEN ENERGY LTD — on this desk since 29 Nov 2024.

Results meeting in 5 days Wed 21 Oct 2026, as the company announced it to NSE

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹4,431 crore
17% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹845 crore
19% above a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹13,559 crore
10% above the four before
conditions held
7 of 9
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Wed 22 Jul 14:30

ADANI GREEN ENERGY LTD filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Wed 22 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹4,431 crore, 17% above a year earlier; profit was ₹845 crore, 19% above a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 13 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 340 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Wed 22 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 4fa720281d39 · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/4fa720281d39_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1699150_22072026023203_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Wed 22 Jul 14:30

7 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Did not hold: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Did not hold: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Wed 22 Jul 14:30

Power, 10 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 10% above the four before, against 8% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 13 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 12.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Sat 3 Oct 17:47

At 30 Sep 2026: promoters held 62 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 11 in every 100, Indian institutions 5 in every 100 (mutual funds 4 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Wed 22 Jul 14:30
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 202622 Jul 2026₹4,431 crore17% above₹845 crore19% above
Jan–Mar 202624 Apr 2026₹3,502 crore14% above₹397 crore73% above
Oct–Dec 202523 Jan 2026₹2,618 crore11% above₹-41 crore108% below
Jul–Sep 202528 Oct 2025₹3,008 crore2% below₹583 crore111% above
Apr–Jun 202528 Jul 2025₹3,800 crore34% above₹713 crore60% above
Jan–Mar 202528 Apr 2025₹3,073 crore22% above₹230 crore53% above
Oct–Dec 202423 Jan 2025₹2,365 crore2% above₹492 crore92% above
Jul–Sep 202422 Oct 2024₹3,055 crore38% above₹276 crore26% below

Results days

as of Wed 22 Jul 14:30
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹4,431 crore, 2% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.4%; the stock moved 6.3% down, more than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹3,502 crore, 2% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.4%; the stock moved 0.5% down, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,618 crore, 3% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.5%; the stock moved 3.4% up, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹3,008 crore, 21% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.8%; the stock moved 10.8% up, more than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹3,800 crore, 9% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 9.3%; the stock moved 1.2% up, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹3,073 crore, 5% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 11.8%; the stock moved 2.0% down, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹2,365 crore, 14% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.7%; the stock moved 1.8% down, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹3,055 crore, 16% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.

On 2 of 7 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.