ADANIENT ADANI ENTERPRISES LIMITED

ADANI ENTERPRISES LIMITED — on this desk since 19 Feb 2010.

Results meeting in 12 days Wed 28 Oct 2026, as the company announced it to NSE

Prices before Mon 17 Nov 2025 are not comparable with today's. A corporate action in this security carries no published ratio, so nothing before that date can be put on the same share count — it is left out rather than shown unadjusted.

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹32,924 crore
50% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹-1,160 crore
258% below a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹1,11,431 crore
18% above the four before
conditions held
6 of 9
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Wed 29 Jul 19:44

ADANI ENTERPRISES LIMITED filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Wed 29 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹32,924 crore, 50% above a year earlier; profit was ₹-1,160 crore, 258% below a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 7 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 127 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Wed 29 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 579699f33eaa · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/579699f33eaa_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1704483_29072026074413_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Wed 29 Jul 19:44

6 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Did not hold: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Did not hold: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Did not hold: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Wed 29 Jul 19:44

Metals & Mining, 11 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 18% above the four before, against 11% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 7 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 6.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Mon 12 Oct 18:48

At 30 Sep 2026: promoters held 72 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 11 in every 100, Indian institutions 11 in every 100 (mutual funds 7 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 1 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Wed 29 Jul 19:44
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 202629 Jul 2026₹32,924 crore50% above₹-1,160 crore258% below
Jan–Mar 20261 May 2026₹32,439 crore20% above₹-221 crore106% below
Oct–Dec 20253 Feb 2026₹24,820 crore9% above₹5,627 crore9629% above
Jul–Sep 20254 Nov 2025₹21,249 crore6% below₹3,199 crore84% above
Apr–Jun 202531 Jul 2025₹21,961 crore14% below₹734 crore50% below
Jan–Mar 20251 May 2025₹26,966 crore8% below₹3,845 crore753% above
Oct–Dec 202431 Jan 2025₹22,848 crore19% below₹58 crore97% below
Jul–Sep 202430 Oct 2024₹22,608 crorelevel₹1,742 crore665% above

Results days

as of Wed 29 Jul 19:44
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹32,924 crore, 46% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.9%; the stock moved 0.8% up, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹32,439 crore, 27% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 9.0%; the stock moved 3.2% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹24,820 crore, 23% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.7%; the stock moved 1.2% up, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹21,249 crore, 5% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹21,961 crore, 7% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹26,966 crore, 1% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹22,848 crore, 19% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹22,608 crore, 16% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.

On 0 of 3 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.