ADANIENSOL ADANI ENERGY SOLUTION LTD

ADANI ENERGY SOLUTION LTD — on this desk since 29 Nov 2024.

Results meeting in 6 days Thu 22 Oct 2026, as the company announced it to NSE

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹9,711 crore
42% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹1,149 crore
124% above a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹30,480 crore
21% above the four before
conditions held
6 of 9
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Tue 21 Jul 20:14

ADANI ENERGY SOLUTION LTD filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Tue 21 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹9,711 crore, 42% above a year earlier; profit was ₹1,149 crore, 124% above a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 10 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 184 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Tue 21 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 6a5b82f54d52 · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/6a5b82f54d52_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1698890_21072026081419_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Tue 21 Jul 20:14

6 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Did not hold: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Did not hold: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Did not hold: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Tue 21 Jul 20:14

Power, 10 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 21% above the four before, against 8% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 10 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 13.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Sat 10 Oct 14:07

At 30 Sep 2026: promoters held 73 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 10 in every 100, Indian institutions 14 in every 100 (mutual funds 9 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Tue 21 Jul 20:14
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 202621 Jul 2026₹9,711 crore42% above₹1,149 crore124% above
Jan–Mar 202623 Apr 2026₹7,443 crore17% above₹684 crore6% above
Oct–Dec 202522 Jan 2026₹6,730 crore15% above₹552 crore2% below
Jul–Sep 202527 Oct 2025₹6,596 crore7% above₹534 crore21% below
Apr–Jun 202524 Jul 2025₹6,819 crore27% above₹512 crore—
Jan–Mar 20256 May 2025₹6,375 crore35% above₹647 crore79% above
Oct–Dec 202424 Jan 2025₹5,830 crore28% above₹562 crore73% above
Jul–Sep 202423 Oct 2024₹6,184 crore68% above₹675 crore145% above

Results days

as of Tue 21 Jul 20:14
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹9,711 crore, 23% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.1%; the stock moved 1.0% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹7,443 crore, 3% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.3%; the stock moved 3.7% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹6,730 crore, 6% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 3.9%; the stock moved 12.1% down, more than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹6,596 crore, 22% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.4%; the stock moved 2.7% down, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹6,819 crore, 11% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.2%; the stock moved 3.8% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹6,375 crore, 6% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 9.6%; the stock moved 3.9% down, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹5,830 crore, 13% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.2%; the stock moved 4.4% down, more than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹6,184 crore, 27% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.

On 2 of 7 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.