ABCAPITAL ADITYA BIRLA CAPITAL LTD.

ADITYA BIRLA CAPITAL LTD. — on this desk since 31 Dec 2021.

Results meeting in 14 days Fri 30 Oct 2026, as the company announced it to NSE

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹12,180 crore
28% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹1,175 crore
41% above a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹48,186 crore
16% above the four before
conditions held
6 of 9
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Fri 31 Jul 14:49

ADITYA BIRLA CAPITAL LTD. filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Fri 31 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹12,180 crore, 28% above a year earlier; profit was ₹1,175 crore, 41% above a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 9 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 270 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Fri 31 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 bc44b4a5ebfa · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/bc44b4a5ebfa_INTEGRATED_FILING_NBFC_INDAS_1705908_31072026024918_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Fri 31 Jul 14:49

6 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Did not hold: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Did not hold: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Did not hold: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Fri 31 Jul 14:49

Financial Services, 50 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 16% above the four before, against 9% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 9 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 16.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Tue 21 Jul 17:20

At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 69 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 9 in every 100, Indian institutions 13 in every 100 (mutual funds 6 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Fri 31 Jul 14:49
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 202631 Jul 2026₹12,180 crore28% above₹1,175 crore41% above
Jan–Mar 20264 May 2026₹13,459 crore10% above₹1,129 crore31% above
Oct–Dec 20253 Feb 2026₹11,952 crore27% above₹945 crore33% above
Jul–Sep 202530 Oct 2025₹10,595 crore3% above₹855 crore15% below
Apr–Jun 20255 Aug 2025₹9,503 crore8% above₹835 crore10% above
Jan–Mar 202513 May 2025₹12,214 crore12% above₹865 crore31% below
Oct–Dec 20243 Feb 2025₹9,381 crore7% above₹708 crore4% below
Jul–Sep 202431 Oct 2024₹10,322 crore34% above₹1,001 crore42% above

Results days

as of Fri 31 Jul 14:49
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹12,180 crore, 15% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.1%; the stock moved 5.0% up, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹13,459 crore, 2% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.0%; the stock moved 4.3% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹11,952 crore, 19% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.6%; the stock moved 0.3% up, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹10,595 crore, 10% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.9%; the stock moved 0.8% down, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹9,503 crore, 9% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.7%; the stock moved 1.3% up, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹12,214 crore, 11% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.8%; the stock moved 6.6% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹9,381 crore, 19% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.5%; the stock moved 2.9% down, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹10,322 crore, 6% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.8%; the stock moved 1.4% up, less than priced.

On 0 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.