WAAREEENER WAAREE ENERGIES LIMITED
WAAREE ENERGIES LIMITED — on this desk since 31 Dec 2025.
Its own figures
WAAREE ENERGIES LIMITED filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Wed 29 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).
Revenue was ₹7,932 crore, 79% above a year earlier; profit was ₹850 crore, 14% above a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 9 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Its borrowings were 17 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Wed 29 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 a3621072c480 ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/a3621072c480_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1704501_29072026075503_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
7 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.
- Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Did not hold: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
- Did not hold: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
- Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
Capital Goods, 20 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 94% above the four before, against 17% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 9 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 9.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Sep 2026: promoters held 64 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 9 in every 100, Indian institutions 4 in every 100 (mutual funds 3 in every 100).
Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 29 Jul 2026 | ₹7,932 crore | 79% above | ₹850 crore | 14% above |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 30 Apr 2026 | ₹8,480 crore | 112% above | ₹1,061 crore | 71% above |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 21 Jan 2026 | ₹7,565 crore | 119% above | ₹10 crore | 98% below |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 16 Oct 2025 | ₹6,066 crore | 70% above | ₹843 crore | 133% above |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 28 Jul 2025 | ₹4,426 crore | — | ₹745 crore | — |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 23 Apr 2025 | ₹4,004 crore | — | ₹619 crore | — |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 30 Jan 2025 | ₹3,457 crore | — | ₹493 crore | — |
| Jul–Sep 2024 | 19 Nov 2024 | ₹3,574 crore | — | ₹362 crore | — |
Results days
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹7,932 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. The options priced a move of about 8.9%; the stock moved 4.1% down, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹8,480 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. The options priced a move of about 10.3%; the stock moved 11.0% down, more than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹7,565 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. The options priced a move of about 7.1%; the stock moved 9.2% up, more than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹6,066 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹4,426 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹4,004 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹3,457 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹3,574 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
On 2 of 3 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.