TIINDIA TUBE INVEST OF INDIA LTD
TUBE INVEST OF INDIA LTD — on this desk since 29 Nov 2024.
Its own figures
TUBE INVEST OF INDIA LTD filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Fri 14 Aug 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).
Revenue was ₹6,215 crore, 17% above a year earlier; profit was ₹169 crore, 15% below a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 3 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Its borrowings were 3 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Fri 14 Aug 2026 · SHA-256 19ffe8bae6cf ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/19ffe8bae6cf_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1714571_14082026051421_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
8 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.
- Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Did not hold: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
- Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
- Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
Automobile and Auto Components, 18 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 18% above the four before, against 14% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 3 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 7.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 31 Mar 2026: promoters held 44 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 21 in every 100, Indian institutions 22 in every 100 (mutual funds 15 in every 100).
Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 14 Aug 2026 | ₹6,215 crore | 17% above | ₹169 crore | 15% below |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 13 May 2026 | ₹6,215 crore | 21% above | ₹85 crore | 84% above |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 4 Feb 2026 | ₹5,801 crore | 21% above | ₹166 crore | 14% below |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 5 Nov 2025 | ₹5,523 crore | 12% above | ₹187 crore | 10% below |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 1 Aug 2025 | ₹5,309 crore | 16% above | ₹199 crore | 12% below |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 15 May 2025 | ₹5,150 crore | 15% above | ₹47 crore | 75% below |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 3 Feb 2025 | ₹4,812 crore | 15% above | ₹194 crore | 64% below |
| Jul–Sep 2024 | 16 Jan 2025 | ₹4,925 crore | 14% above | ₹207 crore | 21% below |
Results days
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹6,215 crore, level with the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.2%; the stock moved 0.3% up, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹6,215 crore, 4% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.9%; the stock moved 4.8% down, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹5,801 crore, 5% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.2%; the stock moved 9.7% down, more than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹5,523 crore, 2% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.5%; the stock moved 0.5% down, less than priced.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹5,309 crore, 1% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.0%; the stock moved 3.4% up, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹5,150 crore, 1% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.2%; the stock moved 4.6% up, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹4,812 crore, 1% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.9%; the stock moved 1.6% up, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹4,925 crore, 2% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.4%; the stock moved 2.6% up, less than priced.
On 1 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.