TECHM TECH MAHINDRA LIMITED

TECH MAHINDRA LIMITED — on this desk since 5 Sep 2007.

Prices before Tue 5 Mar 2019 are not comparable with today's. A corporate action in this security carries no published ratio, so nothing before that date can be put on the same share count — it is left out rather than shown unadjusted.

revenue, Jul–Sep 2026
₹16,180 crore
16% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹1,586 crore
33% above a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹61,361 crore
14% above the four before
conditions held
9 of 9
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Thu 15 Oct 17:33

TECH MAHINDRA LIMITED filed Jul–Sep 2026 on Thu 15 Oct 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹16,180 crore, 16% above a year earlier; profit was ₹1,586 crore, 33% above a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 8 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 7 in every 100 of its equity at 30 Sep 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Thu 15 Oct 2026 · SHA-256 27324af78cc9 · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-09-30/27324af78cc9_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1739120_15102026053428_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Thu 15 Oct 17:33

9 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Thu 15 Oct 17:33

Information Technology, 5 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 14% above the four before, against 13% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 8 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 13.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Tue 21 Jul 17:52

At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 35 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 19 in every 100, Indian institutions 37 in every 100 (mutual funds 19 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Thu 15 Oct 17:33
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Jul–Sep 202615 Oct 2026₹16,180 crore16% above₹1,586 crore33% above
Apr–Jun 202616 Jul 2026₹15,712 crore18% above₹1,465 crore28% above
Jan–Mar 202622 Apr 2026₹15,076 crore13% above₹1,354 crore568% above
Oct–Dec 202516 Jan 2026₹14,393 crore8% above₹199 crore80% below
Jul–Sep 202514 Oct 2025₹13,995 crore5% above₹1,195 crore5% below
Apr–Jun 202516 Jul 2025₹13,351 crore3% above₹1,141 crore2242% above
Jan–Mar 202524 Apr 2025₹13,384 crore4% above₹203 crore69% below
Oct–Dec 202417 Jan 2025₹13,286 crore1% above₹989 crore94% above

Results days

as of Thu 15 Oct 17:33
  • Jul–Sep 2026. Revenue came in at ₹16,180 crore, 4% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹15,712 crore, 10% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.4%; the stock moved 4.1% up, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹15,076 crore, 7% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 3.9%; the stock moved 2.8% down, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹14,393 crore, 5% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.2%; the stock moved 2.9% up, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹13,995 crore, 2% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.5%; the stock moved 0.6% down, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹13,351 crore, 1% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.0%; the stock moved 2.7% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹13,384 crore, 5% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.6%; the stock moved 1.2% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹13,286 crore, 4% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.1%; the stock moved 0.9% up, less than priced.

On 0 of 7 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.