SOLARINDS SOLAR INDUSTRIES (I) LTD
SOLAR INDUSTRIES (I) LTD — on this desk since 31 Jan 2025.
Its own figures
SOLAR INDUSTRIES (I) LTD filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Thu 13 Aug 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).
Revenue was ₹3,668 crore, 70% above a year earlier; profit was ₹653 crore, 93% above a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 18 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Its borrowings were 22 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Thu 13 Aug 2026 · SHA-256 7fc831aa3735 ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/7fc831aa3735_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1713457_13082026041317_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
8 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.
- Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
- Did not hold: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
- Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
It is on no NSE industry list for this quarter, so there is no group to set it beside.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 73 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 6 in every 100, Indian institutions 13 in every 100 (mutual funds 12 in every 100).
Promoters had pledged 2 in every 100 of their shares.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 13 Aug 2026 | ₹3,668 crore | 70% above | ₹653 crore | 93% above |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 15 May 2026 | ₹3,053 crore | 41% above | ₹548 crore | 70% above |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 3 Feb 2026 | ₹2,548 crore | 29% above | ₹446 crore | 42% above |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 10 Nov 2025 | ₹2,082 crore | 21% above | ₹345 crore | 4345% above |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 7 Aug 2025 | ₹2,154 crore | 27% above | ₹339 crore | 18% above |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 20 May 2025 | ₹2,167 crore | 35% above | ₹322 crore | — |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 6 Feb 2025 | ₹1,973 crore | 38% above | ₹315 crore | 55% above |
| Jul–Sep 2024 | 14 Nov 2024 | ₹1,716 crore | 27% above | ₹8 crore | 96% below |
Results days
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹3,668 crore, 31% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.5%; the stock moved 1.7% down, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹3,053 crore, 10% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.4%; the stock moved 4.1% up, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,548 crore, 1% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.9%; the stock moved 1.6% down, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,082 crore, 8% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.4%; the stock moved 2.8% up, less than priced.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,154 crore, 2% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.6%; the stock moved 2.9% down, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,167 crore, 23% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.7%; the stock moved 5.2% up, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,973 crore, 45% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 9.0%; the stock moved 0.3% down, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,716 crore, 46% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
On 0 of 7 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.