SAMMAANCAP Sammaan Capital Limited

Sammaan Capital Limited — on this desk since 28 Nov 2014.

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹1,652 crore
31% below a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹243 crore
27% below a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹7,418 crore
17% below the four before
conditions held
1 of 6
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Thu 13 Aug 19:44

Sammaan Capital Limited filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Thu 13 Aug 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹1,652 crore, 31% below a year earlier; profit was ₹243 crore, 27% below a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept -98 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 121 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Thu 13 Aug 2026 · SHA-256 cb704de8eecb · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/cb704de8eecb_INTEGRATED_FILING_NBFC_INDAS_1714003_13082026074400_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Thu 13 Aug 19:44

1 of the 6 conditions that could be measured held; 3 could not be measured from what it has filed.

  • Did not hold: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Not measured: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Did not hold: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Did not hold: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Not measured: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Did not hold: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Did not hold: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Not measured: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Thu 13 Aug 19:44

Financial Services, 50 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 17% below the four before, against 9% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept -98 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 16.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Thu 15 Oct 16:25

At 30 Sep 2026: promoters held 28 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 21 in every 100, Indian institutions 4 in every 100 (mutual funds 0 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Thu 13 Aug 19:44
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 202613 Aug 2026₹1,652 crore31% below₹243 crore27% below
Jan–Mar 202620 May 2026₹1,358 crore36% below₹-8,101 crore2600% below
Oct–Dec 20254 Feb 2026₹2,158 crore7% above₹314 crore4% above
Jul–Sep 202531 Oct 2025₹2,251 crore7% below₹308 crore—
Apr–Jun 202513 Aug 2025₹2,400 crore9% above₹334 crore2% above
Jan–Mar 202516 May 2025₹2,107 crore4% below₹324 crore1% above
Oct–Dec 202412 Feb 2025₹2,017 crore6% below₹302 crorelevel
Jul–Sep 202415 Nov 2024₹2,422 crore9% above₹-2,761 crore1026% below

Results days

as of Thu 13 Aug 19:44
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,652 crore, 26% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,358 crore, 36% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.9%; the stock moved 8.8% up, more than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,158 crore, 9% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.9%; the stock moved 3.0% down, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,251 crore, 9% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.3%; the stock moved 0.7% up, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,400 crore, 5% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,107 crore, 10% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹2,017 crore, 10% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹2,422 crore, 6% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.

On 1 of 3 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.