RELIANCE RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD
RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD — on this desk since 2 Jan 2006.
Prices before Thu 20 Jul 2023 are not comparable with today's. A corporate action in this security carries no published ratio, so nothing before that date can be put on the same share count — it is left out rather than shown unadjusted.
Sources
- Source
- NSE's daily cash-market bhavcopy
- Session
- Thu 15 Oct 2026
- File
raw/nse_archive_cash/2026-10-15/3d1c7039e2c7_BhavCopy_NSE_CM_0_0_0_20261015_F_0000.csv.zip· SHA-256 3d1c7039e2c7- Run
53e277ce-9f3a-4528-8ecb-d4f173c110e7· stock_state · commit 4ccbd35
Where it stands
lower highs and lower lows, back inside the last advance.
- Movement
- mixed
- Sessions measured
- 279
- Delivered
- 56.9%
Sources
- Source
- NSE's daily cash-market bhavcopy
- Session
- Thu 15 Oct 2026
- File
raw/nse_archive_cash/2026-10-15/3d1c7039e2c7_BhavCopy_NSE_CM_0_0_0_20261015_F_0000.csv.zip· SHA-256 3d1c7039e2c7- Run
53e277ce-9f3a-4528-8ecb-d4f173c110e7· stock_structure · commit 4ccbd35
Its own last sixty sessions
Traded value was bigger than at least 54 of its own last 60 sessions.
The session’s range was bigger than at least 54 of its own last 60.
Each is a rank against this stock's own history, not a comparison with any other stock and not a number from a distribution.
Sources
- Source
- NSE's daily cash-market bhavcopy
- Session
- Thu 15 Oct 2026
- File
raw/nse_archive_cash/2026-10-15/3d1c7039e2c7_BhavCopy_NSE_CM_0_0_0_20261015_F_0000.csv.zip· SHA-256 3d1c7039e2c7- Run
53e277ce-9f3a-4528-8ecb-d4f173c110e7· stock_state · commit 4ccbd35
What changed
RELIANCE filed a regulatory or legal action.
Sources
- Filed
- NSE · 2026-10-07 22:36 IST
- Document
raw/nse_announcement_docs/2026-10-07/f636b5d28960_f636b5d28960_PVIVINMA_07102026223504_RIL_SEletter07102026.pdf· SHA-256 f636b5d28960- Read from
- “Rs. 18,74,978” · page 1 · characters 882–895
- Read by
- claude-haiku-4-5 · prompt 8c43350f344fef0c · 10 of 10 checks passed
<1% of the company's market value.
RELIANCE filed a fund raising of ₹13,009 crore.
Sources
- Filed
- NSE · 2026-10-01 15:02 IST
- Document
raw/nse_announcement_docs/2026-10-01/99e9fc9df4a3_99e9fc9df4a3_kavinavora_01102026150203_SE_01102026.pdf· SHA-256 99e9fc9df4a3- Read from
- “the aggregate amount received from the Allottees is Rs. 13008.6095 crore” · page 1 · characters 1720–1795
- Read by
- claude-haiku-4-5 · prompt 8c43350f344fef0c · 10 of 10 checks passed
reaffirmed.
RELIANCE filed a credit rating action from CARE.
Sources
- Filed
- NSE · 2026-09-25 22:49 IST
- Document
raw/nse_announcement_docs/2026-09-25/9fdd882ca1da_9fdd882ca1da_PVIVINMA_25092026220844_SE_CARE_and_CRISIL.pdf· SHA-256 9fdd882ca1da- Read from
- “CARE Ratings Limited (“CARE”) assigning credit rating of CARE AAA/Stable” · page 1 · characters 806–879
- Read by
- claude-haiku-4-5 · prompt 8c43350f344fef0c · 9 of 9 checks passed
reaffirmed.
RELIANCE filed a credit rating action from CARE Ratings Limited / CRISIL Ratings Limited.
Sources
- Filed
- NSE · 2026-09-25 22:09 IST
- Document
raw/nse_announcement_docs/2026-09-25/9fdd882ca1da_9fdd882ca1da_PVIVINMA_25092026220844_SE_CARE_and_CRISIL.pdf· SHA-256 9fdd882ca1da- Read from
- “assigning credit rating of CARE AAA/Stable” · page 1 · characters 836–879
- Read by
- claude-haiku-4-5 · prompt 8c43350f344fef0c · 9 of 10 checks passed
<1% of the company's market value.
RELIANCE filed a fund raising of ₹12,000 crore, <1% of the company's market value.
Sources
- Filed
- NSE · 2026-09-16 15:48 IST
- Document
raw/nse_announcement_docs/2026-09-16/223b5faaa965_223b5faaa965_kavinavora_16092026154842_SE_16092026.pdf· SHA-256 223b5faaa965- Read from
- “Rs. 12000,00,00,000 (Indian Rupees Twelve Thousand crore only)” · page 1 · characters 1693–1756
- Read by
- claude-haiku-4-5 · prompt 8c43350f344fef0c · 10 of 10 checks passed
What such filings have been followed by
regulatory or legal action of ₹0 crore.
| Over | In | Beyond its normal day | Beyond what options priced |
|---|---|---|---|
| This stock | the next session | 3 of 13 | 7 of 13 |
| This stock | the next five sessions | 1 of 13 | 10 of 13 |
| Its industry (Oil Gas & Consumable Fuels) | the next session | 4 of 48 | 21 of 48 |
| Its industry (Oil Gas & Consumable Fuels) | the next five sessions | 5 of 48 | 26 of 47 |
| Every stock | the next session | 153 of 1,288 | 562 of 1,288 |
| Every stock | the next five sessions | 183 of 1,281 | 613 of 1,234 |
Counts of past filings of the same kind and size: of how many, how many were followed by a move bigger than the stock's own normal day, and bigger than what its options priced for the same span. A greyed row has fewer than 30 cases, too few to read as a tendency, and its counts are printed anyway. A filing whose sessions have not all arrived is not counted.
Its filings, newest first
<1% of the company's market value.
reaffirmed.
reaffirmed.
<1% of the company's market value.
reaffirmed.
- 18 Aug 2026regulatory or legal action
- 17 Jul 2026results
the move was <0.5x what the options priced.
reaffirmed.
1 notch.
- 27 May 2026dividend
<1% of the company's market value.
- 6 May 2026acquisition, merger or stake sale
the filing states no amount.
- 30 Apr 2026acquisition, merger or stake sale
the filing states no amount.
- 24 Apr 2026results
the move was 1-2x what the options priced.
<1% of the company's market value.
- 9 Mar 2026acquisition, merger or stake sale
the filing states no amount.
<1% of the company's market value.
What has followed each state
| When it stood | After | Closed higher | Of |
|---|---|---|---|
| lower highs and lower lowsnow | 3 sessions | 158 | 313 |
| lower highs and lower lowsnow | 5 sessions | 157 | 311 |
| lower highs and lower lowsnow | 10 sessions | 141 | 306 |
| lower highs and lower lowsnow | 21 sessions | 146 | 303 |
| inside its recent range | 3 sessions | 83 | 188 |
| inside its recent range | 5 sessions | 103 | 188 |
| inside its recent range | 10 sessions | 100 | 188 |
| inside its recent range | 21 sessions | 90 | 180 |
| not enough history to say | 3 sessions | 14 | 32 |
| not enough history to say | 5 sessions | 14 | 32 |
| not enough history to say | 10 sessions | 16 | 32 |
| not enough history to say | 21 sessions | 1 | 32 |
| higher highs and higher lows | 3 sessions | 131 | 268 |
| higher highs and higher lows | 5 sessions | 136 | 268 |
| higher highs and higher lows | 10 sessions | 131 | 268 |
| higher highs and higher lows | 21 sessions | 126 | 268 |
Counts from this stock's own record: on how many of the days it stood in that state the close that many sessions later was higher. A greyed row has fewer than 30 such days, too few to read as a tendency, and its counts are printed anyway. A day whose later session has not arrived is not counted.
Sources
- Source
- NSE's daily cash-market bhavcopy
- Session
- Thu 15 Oct 2026
- File
raw/nse_archive_cash/2026-10-15/3d1c7039e2c7_BhavCopy_NSE_CM_0_0_0_20261015_F_0000.csv.zip· SHA-256 3d1c7039e2c7- Run
53e277ce-9f3a-4528-8ecb-d4f173c110e7· stock_structure · commit 4ccbd35