RBLBANK RBL BANK LIMITED
RBL BANK LIMITED — on this desk since 26 May 2017.
Its own figures
RBL BANK LIMITED filed Jul–Sep 2026 on Mon 12 Oct 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).
Revenue was ₹5,402 crore, 22% above a year earlier; profit was ₹498 crore, 159% above a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 6 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Bad loans were 1.02 in every 100 rupees lent; core capital 29 in every 100 of risk-weighted assets.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Mon 12 Oct 2026 · SHA-256 3419904bb658 ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-09-30/3419904bb658_INTEGRATED_FILING_BANKING_1736404_12102026064029_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
6 of the 6 conditions that could be measured held; 3 could not be measured from what it has filed.
- Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Held: bad loans, as a share of loans, did not rise against a year earlier.
- Held: core capital was at least 11 in every 100 of risk-weighted assets.
- Not measured: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Not measured: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Not measured: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
Financial Services, 8 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 9% above the four before, against 21% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 6 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 16.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Sep 2026: promoters held 60 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 9 in every 100, Indian institutions 19 in every 100 (mutual funds 16 in every 100).
Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul–Sep 2026 | 12 Oct 2026 | ₹5,402 crore | 22% above | ₹498 crore | 159% above |
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 17 Jul 2026 | ₹4,762 crore | 6% above | ₹234 crore | 9% above |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 25 Apr 2026 | ₹4,791 crore | 7% above | ₹244 crore | 181% above |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 17 Jan 2026 | ₹4,718 crore | 2% above | ₹228 crore | 382% above |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 18 Oct 2025 | ₹4,442 crore | level | ₹192 crore | 17% below |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 19 Jul 2025 | ₹4,513 crore | 6% above | ₹214 crore | 39% below |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 25 Apr 2025 | ₹4,478 crore | 6% above | ₹87 crore | 76% below |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 18 Jan 2025 | ₹4,610 crore | 16% above | ₹47 crore | 81% below |
Results days
- Jul–Sep 2026. Revenue came in at ₹5,402 crore, 17% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.0%; the stock moved 7.1% down, more than priced.
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹4,762 crore, 2% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.0%; the stock moved 0.1% up, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹4,791 crore, 3% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 3.4%; the stock moved 2.7% down, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹4,718 crore, 4% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.1%; the stock moved 6.7% down, more than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹4,442 crore, 11% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.7%; the stock moved 9.1% up, more than priced.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹4,513 crore, 9% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.7%; the stock moved 0.8% down, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹4,478 crore, 12% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 11.6%; the stock moved 10.1% up, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹4,610 crore, 6% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.4%; the stock moved 2.0% up, less than priced.
On 3 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.