PREMIERENE PREMIER ENERGIES LIMITED
PREMIER ENERGIES LIMITED — on this desk since 31 Dec 2025.
Its own figures
PREMIER ENERGIES LIMITED filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Thu 6 Aug 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).
Revenue was ₹2,463 crore, 35% above a year earlier; profit was ₹463 crore, 50% above a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 20 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Its borrowings were 84 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Thu 6 Aug 2026 · SHA-256 e29c0bd46ed2 ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/e29c0bd46ed2_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1709422_06082026084047_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
8 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.
- Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
- Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
- Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Did not hold: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
Capital Goods, 20 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 27% above the four before, against 17% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 20 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 9.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Sep 2026: promoters held 58 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 7 in every 100, Indian institutions 19 in every 100 (mutual funds 14 in every 100).
Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 6 Aug 2026 | ₹2,463 crore | 35% above | ₹463 crore | 50% above |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 15 May 2026 | ₹2,230 crore | 38% above | ₹457 crore | 65% above |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 22 Jan 2026 | ₹1,936 crore | 13% above | ₹392 crore | 53% above |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 28 Oct 2025 | ₹1,837 crore | 20% above | ₹353 crore | 72% above |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 26 Jul 2025 | ₹1,821 crore | — | ₹308 crore | — |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 1 Jul 2025 | ₹1,621 crore | — | ₹277 crore | — |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 4 Feb 2025 | ₹1,713 crore | — | ₹255 crore | — |
| Jul–Sep 2024 | 9 Nov 2024 | ₹1,527 crore | — | ₹206 crore | — |
Results days
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹2,463 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. The options priced a move of about 6.7%; the stock moved 0.5% up, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹2,230 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. The options priced a move of about 6.5%; the stock moved 0.5% up, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,936 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. The options priced a move of about 5.3%; the stock moved 7.7% down, more than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,837 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,821 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,621 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,713 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,527 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
On 1 of 3 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.