PPLPHARMA

PPLPHARMA — on this desk since 30 May 2025.

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹2,270 crore
17% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹-69 crore
not comparable with a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹9,205 crore
1% above the four before
conditions held
4 of 8
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Wed 29 Jul 20:56

PPLPHARMA filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Wed 29 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹2,270 crore, 17% above a year earlier; profit was ₹-69 crore, not comparable with a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept -3 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 67 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Wed 29 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 68da2b880e99 · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/68da2b880e99_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1704575_29072026085620_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Wed 29 Jul 20:56

4 of the 8 conditions that could be measured held; 1 could not be measured from what it has filed.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Did not hold: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Did not hold: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Did not hold: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Not measured: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Did not hold: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Wed 29 Jul 20:56

Healthcare, 20 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 1% above the four before, against 15% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept -3 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 13.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Mon 20 Jul 18:06

At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 35 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 13 in every 100, Indian institutions 15 in every 100 (mutual funds 13 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Wed 29 Jul 20:56
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 202629 Jul 2026₹2,270 crore17% above₹-69 crore—
Jan–Mar 202628 Apr 2026₹2,752 crorelevel₹-9 crore106% below
Oct–Dec 202529 Jan 2026₹2,140 crore3% below₹-136 crore3801% below
Jul–Sep 20255 Nov 2025₹2,044 crore9% below₹-99 crore539% below
Apr–Jun 202528 Jul 2025₹1,934 crore1% below₹-82 crore—
Jan–Mar 202514 May 2025₹2,754 crore8% above₹154 crore52% above
Oct–Dec 202428 Jan 2025₹2,204 crore13% above₹4 crore64% below
Jul–Sep 202423 Oct 2024₹2,242 crore17% above₹23 crore350% above

Results days

as of Wed 29 Jul 20:56
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹2,270 crore, 21% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹2,752 crore, 1% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,140 crore, 5% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.8%; the stock moved 0.6% up, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,044 crore, 16% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.0%; the stock moved 0.5% down, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,934 crore, 12% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.2%; the stock moved 0.6% up, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,754 crore, 6% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹2,204 crore, 3% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹2,242 crore, 3% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.

On 0 of 3 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.