PFC POWER FIN CORP LTD.

POWER FIN CORP LTD. — on this desk since 22 Feb 2007.

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹28,527 crore
level with a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹7,012 crore
22% below a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹1,15,431 crore
5% above the four before
conditions held
4 of 5
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Fri 7 Aug 20:20

POWER FIN CORP LTD. filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Fri 7 Aug 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹28,527 crore, level with a year earlier; profit was ₹7,012 crore, 22% below a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 23 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Fri 7 Aug 2026 · SHA-256 321fdc4f8d37 · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/321fdc4f8d37_INTEGRATED_FILING_NBFC_INDAS_1710227_07082026082026_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Fri 7 Aug 20:20

4 of the 5 conditions that could be measured held; 4 could not be measured from what it has filed.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Did not hold: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Not measured: bad loans, as a share of loans, did not rise against a year earlier.
  • Not measured: core capital was at least 11 in every 100 of risk-weighted assets.
  • Not measured: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Not measured: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Fri 7 Aug 20:20

Financial Services, 50 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 5% above the four before, against 9% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 23 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 16.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Wed 22 Jul 14:59

At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 56 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 21 in every 100, Indian institutions 15 in every 100 (mutual funds 9 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Fri 7 Aug 20:20
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 20267 Aug 2026₹28,527 crorelevel₹7,012 crore22% below
Jan–Mar 202613 May 2026₹28,920 crore1% below₹6,998 crore11% above
Oct–Dec 20255 Feb 2026₹29,095 crore9% above₹6,292 crore8% above
Jul–Sep 20257 Nov 2025₹28,890 crore12% above₹5,743 crore8% above
Apr–Jun 20256 Aug 2025₹28,539 crore15% above₹8,981 crore62% above
Jan–Mar 202521 May 2025₹29,265 crore21% above₹6,316 crore12% above
Oct–Dec 202412 Feb 2025₹26,798 crore11269% above₹5,829 crore12125% above
Jul–Sep 20248 Nov 2024₹25,722 crore15% above₹5,302 crore—

Results days

as of Fri 7 Aug 20:20
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹28,527 crore, 8% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.8%; the stock moved 8.3% down, more than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹28,920 crore, 13% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.2%; the stock moved 1.2% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹29,095 crore, 28% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.2%; the stock moved 1.0% up, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹28,890 crore, 27% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.8%; the stock moved 0.8% down, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹28,539 crore, 27% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.3%; the stock moved 1.6% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹29,265 crore, 24% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.4%; the stock moved 1.5% down, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹26,798 crore, 12525% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.5%; the stock moved 2.8% up, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹25,722 crore, 29% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.9%; the stock moved 7.2% up, more than priced.

On 2 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.