PAGEIND PAGE INDUSTRIES LTD
PAGE INDUSTRIES LTD — on this desk since 29 May 2015.
Its own figures
PAGE INDUSTRIES LTD filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Thu 13 Aug 2026, read on its standalone figures (the company alone).
Revenue was ₹1,420 crore, 8% above a year earlier; profit was ₹193 crore, 4% below a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 14 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Its borrowings were 1 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Thu 13 Aug 2026 · SHA-256 3b88a101181e ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/3b88a101181e_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1713707_13082026055950_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
7 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.
- Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Did not hold: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Did not hold: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
- Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
- Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
It is the only company read in its industry (Textiles) for this quarter.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 43 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 19 in every 100, Indian institutions 34 in every 100 (mutual funds 24 in every 100).
Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 13 Aug 2026 | ₹1,420 crore | 8% above | ₹193 crore | 4% below |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 21 May 2026 | ₹1,253 crore | 14% above | ₹179 crore | 9% above |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 5 Feb 2026 | ₹1,387 crore | 6% above | ₹190 crore | 7% below |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 13 Nov 2025 | ₹1,291 crore | 4% above | ₹195 crore | level |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 7 Aug 2025 | ₹1,317 crore | 3% above | ₹201 crore | 22% above |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 15 May 2025 | ₹1,098 crore | 10% above | ₹164 crore | 52% above |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 5 Feb 2025 | ₹1,313 crore | 7% above | ₹205 crore | 34% above |
| Jul–Sep 2024 | 7 Nov 2024 | ₹1,246 crore | 11% above | ₹195 crore | 30% above |
Results days
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,420 crore, 1% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.7%; the stock moved 0.6% up, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,253 crore, 8% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 3.9%; the stock moved 2.8% up, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,387 crore, level with the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.8%; the stock moved 0.2% down, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,291 crore, 4% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 3.8%; the stock moved 0.5% up, less than priced.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,317 crore, 4% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.2%; the stock moved 2.0% down, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,098 crore, 4% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.0%; the stock moved 1.9% up, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,313 crore, 3% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.2%; the stock moved 3.9% down, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,246 crore, 12% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.0%; the stock moved 6.5% up, more than priced.
On 1 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.