NYKAA FSN E COMMERCE VENTURES
FSN E COMMERCE VENTURES — on this desk since 29 Nov 2024.
Its own figures
FSN E COMMERCE VENTURES filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Tue 4 Aug 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).
Revenue was ₹2,782 crore, 29% above a year earlier; profit was ₹80 crore, 243% above a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 2 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Its borrowings were 50 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Tue 4 Aug 2026 · SHA-256 7ced6cddc60a ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/7ced6cddc60a_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1707760_04082026060251_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
9 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.
- Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
- Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
- Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
Consumer Services, 11 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 27% above the four before, against 15% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 2 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 4.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 52 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 14 in every 100, Indian institutions 24 in every 100 (mutual funds 19 in every 100).
Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 4 Aug 2026 | ₹2,782 crore | 29% above | ₹80 crore | 243% above |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 21 May 2026 | ₹2,648 crore | 28% above | ₹78 crore | 286% above |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 5 Feb 2026 | ₹2,873 crore | 27% above | ₹63 crore | 142% above |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 7 Nov 2025 | ₹2,346 crore | 25% above | ₹34 crore | 243% above |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 12 Aug 2025 | ₹2,155 crore | 23% above | ₹23 crore | 142% above |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 30 May 2025 | ₹2,062 crore | 24% above | ₹20 crore | 193% above |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 11 Feb 2025 | ₹2,267 crore | 27% above | ₹26 crore | 61% above |
| Jul–Sep 2024 | 12 Nov 2024 | ₹1,875 crore | 24% above | ₹10 crore | 72% above |
Results days
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹2,782 crore, 2% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.1%; the stock moved 2.1% down, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹2,648 crore, 3% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.0%; the stock moved 1.0% up, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,873 crore, 2% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.8%; the stock moved 7.2% up, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,346 crore, level with the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.0%; the stock moved 6.1% up, more than priced.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,155 crore, 1% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.9%; the stock moved 5.1% up, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,062 crore, 2% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.9%; the stock moved 4.3% down, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹2,267 crore, 2% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.5%; the stock moved 3.1% up, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,875 crore, level with the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
On 1 of 7 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.