NCC NCC Limited
NCC Limited — on this desk since 28 Dec 2006.
Its own figures
NCC Limited filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Thu 6 Aug 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).
Revenue was ₹5,812 crore, 12% above a year earlier; profit was ₹216 crore, 13% above a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 3 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Its borrowings were 43 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Thu 6 Aug 2026 · SHA-256 bea086301636 ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/bea086301636_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1709230_06082026063437_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
5 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.
- Did not hold: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Did not hold: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
- Did not hold: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
- Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Did not hold: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
Construction, 4 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 2% below the four before, against 4% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 3 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 6.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 23 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 11 in every 100, Indian institutions 18 in every 100 (mutual funds 14 in every 100).
Promoters had pledged 4 in every 100 of their shares.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 6 Aug 2026 | ₹5,812 crore | 12% above | ₹216 crore | 13% above |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 15 May 2026 | ₹6,233 crore | 2% above | ₹206 crore | 19% below |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 5 Feb 2026 | ₹4,868 crore | 9% below | ₹122 crore | 37% below |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 6 Nov 2025 | ₹4,543 crore | 13% below | ₹155 crore | 5% below |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 5 Aug 2025 | ₹5,179 crore | 6% below | ₹192 crore | 8% below |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 15 May 2025 | ₹6,131 crore | 5% below | ₹254 crore | 6% above |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 6 Feb 2025 | ₹5,345 crore | 2% above | ₹193 crore | 12% below |
| Jul–Sep 2024 | 8 Nov 2024 | ₹5,196 crore | 10% above | ₹163 crore | 115% above |
Results days
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹5,812 crore, 20% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹6,233 crore, 11% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹4,868 crore, 3% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹4,543 crore, 12% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.6%; the stock moved 0.1% down, less than priced.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹5,179 crore, 12% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.0%; the stock moved 1.9% up, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹6,131 crore, 19% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.9%; the stock moved 1.0% down, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹5,345 crore, 19% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 9.2%; the stock moved 12.7% down, more than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹5,196 crore, 17% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
On 1 of 4 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.