NAUKRI INFO EDGE (I) LTD

INFO EDGE (I) LTD — on this desk since 30 Nov 2007.

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹881 crore
11% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹446 crore
51% above a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹3,375 crore
14% above the four before
conditions held
8 of 9
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Mon 10 Aug 16:15

INFO EDGE (I) LTD filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Mon 10 Aug 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹881 crore, 11% above a year earlier; profit was ₹446 crore, 51% above a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 47 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 0 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Mon 10 Aug 2026 · SHA-256 26c3e674cedf · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/26c3e674cedf_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1710994_10082026042013_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Mon 10 Aug 16:15

8 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Did not hold: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Mon 10 Aug 16:15

Consumer Services, 11 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 14% above the four before, against 16% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 47 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 4.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Tue 21 Jul 12:36

At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 37 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 24 in every 100, Indian institutions 28 in every 100 (mutual funds 19 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Mon 10 Aug 16:15
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 202610 Aug 2026₹881 crore11% above₹446 crore51% above
Jan–Mar 202622 May 2026₹869 crore16% above₹566 crore22% above
Oct–Dec 202513 Feb 2026₹819 crore13% above₹272 crore12% above
Jul–Sep 202512 Nov 2025₹805 crore15% above₹316 crore1260% above
Apr–Jun 20258 Aug 2025₹791 crore17% above₹296 crore27% above
Jan–Mar 202527 May 2025₹750 crore14% above₹463 crore667% above
Oct–Dec 20245 Feb 2025₹722 crore15% above₹243 crore61% above
Jul–Sep 20248 Nov 2024₹701 crore12% above₹23 crore89% below

Results days

as of Mon 10 Aug 16:15
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹881 crore, 3% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.7%; the stock moved 6.1% up, more than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹869 crore, 1% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 3.4%; the stock moved 2.3% down, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹819 crore, 2% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.6%; the stock moved 1.4% down, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹805 crore, level with the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.5%; the stock moved 2.1% down, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹791 crore, 4% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.2%; the stock moved 0.9% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹750 crore, 3% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.8%; the stock moved 1.3% down, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹722 crore, 6% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.9%; the stock moved 1.4% up, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹701 crore, 5% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.8%; the stock moved 3.9% up, less than priced.

On 1 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.