LTTS
LTTS — on this desk since 26 Feb 2021.
Its own figures
LTTS filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Tue 14 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).
Revenue was ₹2,940 crore, 3% above a year earlier; profit was ₹357 crore, 13% above a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 11 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Its borrowings were 0 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Tue 14 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 ba01f221a665 ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/ba01f221a665_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1692603_14072026070212_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
8 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.
- Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Did not hold: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
- Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
- Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
Information Technology, 16 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 6% above the four before, against 13% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 11 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 11.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 74 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 4 in every 100, Indian institutions 14 in every 100 (mutual funds 4 in every 100).
Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 14 Jul 2026 | ₹2,940 crore | 3% above | ₹357 crore | 13% above |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 22 Apr 2026 | ₹2,858 crore | 4% below | ₹332 crore | 7% above |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 15 Jan 2026 | ₹2,924 crore | 10% above | ₹303 crore | 6% below |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 17 Oct 2025 | ₹2,980 crore | 16% above | ₹329 crore | 3% above |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 16 Jul 2025 | ₹2,866 crore | 16% above | ₹316 crore | 1% above |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 25 Apr 2025 | ₹2,982 crore | 18% above | ₹311 crore | 9% below |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 15 Jan 2025 | ₹2,653 crore | 10% above | ₹322 crore | 4% below |
| Jul–Sep 2024 | 16 Oct 2024 | ₹2,573 crore | 8% above | ₹320 crore | 1% above |
Results days
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹2,940 crore, 6% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹2,858 crore, 17% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,924 crore, 4% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,980 crore, 3% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,866 crore, 5% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,982 crore, 6% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹2,653 crore, 3% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.4%; the stock moved 8.1% up, more than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹2,573 crore, 7% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.1%; the stock moved 2.1% down, less than priced.
On 1 of 2 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.