LTF L&T FINANCE LIMITED

L&T FINANCE LIMITED — on this desk since 13 Mar 2014.

revenue, Jul–Sep 2026
₹5,484 crore
26% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹975 crore
33% above a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹20,077 crore
20% above the four before
conditions held
6 of 9
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Thu 15 Oct 19:40

L&T FINANCE LIMITED filed Jul–Sep 2026 on Thu 15 Oct 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹5,484 crore, 26% above a year earlier; profit was ₹975 crore, 33% above a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 17 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 294 in every 100 of its equity at 30 Sep 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Thu 15 Oct 2026 · SHA-256 836251c37652 · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-09-30/836251c37652_INTEGRATED_FILING_NBFC_INDAS_1739369_15102026074056_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Thu 15 Oct 19:40

6 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Did not hold: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Did not hold: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Did not hold: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Thu 15 Oct 19:40

Financial Services, 8 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 20% above the four before, against 17% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 17 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 16.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Thu 8 Oct 17:26

At 30 Sep 2026: promoters held 66 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 7 in every 100, Indian institutions 16 in every 100 (mutual funds 13 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Thu 15 Oct 19:40
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Jul–Sep 202615 Oct 2026₹5,484 crore26% above₹975 crore33% above
Apr–Jun 202610 Jul 2026₹5,243 crore23% above₹902 crore29% above
Jan–Mar 202624 Apr 2026₹4,771 crore19% above₹850 crore34% above
Oct–Dec 202516 Jan 2026₹4,578 crore12% above₹739 crore18% above
Jul–Sep 202515 Oct 2025₹4,336 crore8% above₹735 crore6% above
Apr–Jun 202518 Jul 2025₹4,260 crore13% above₹701 crore2% above
Jan–Mar 202525 Apr 2025₹4,023 crore10% above₹636 crore14% above
Oct–Dec 202420 Jan 2025₹4,098 crore16% above₹626 crore2% below

Results days

as of Thu 15 Oct 19:40
  • Jul–Sep 2026. Revenue came in at ₹5,484 crore, 10% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹5,243 crore, 9% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.7%; the stock moved 1.1% up, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹4,771 crore, 7% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.2%; the stock moved 0.8% down, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹4,578 crore, level with the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.8%; the stock moved 1.2% up, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹4,336 crore, 7% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.2%; the stock moved 0.9% down, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹4,260 crore, 4% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.5%; the stock moved 3.7% up, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹4,023 crore, 7% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 9.0%; the stock moved 3.1% down, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹4,098 crore, 1% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 3.3%; the stock moved 1.1% up, less than priced.

On 0 of 7 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.