JUBLFOOD JUBILANT FOODWORKS LTD
JUBILANT FOODWORKS LTD — on this desk since 18 Jul 2011.
Its own figures
JUBILANT FOODWORKS LTD filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Thu 13 Aug 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).
Revenue was ₹2,570 crore, 14% above a year earlier; profit was ₹97 crore, 6% above a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 4 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Its borrowings were 73 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Thu 13 Aug 2026 · SHA-256 3398b8af0d20 ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/3398b8af0d20_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1713499_13082026043458_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
8 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.
- Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
- Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
- Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Did not hold: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
Consumer Services, 11 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 16% above the four before, against 15% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 4 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 4.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Sep 2026: promoters held 40 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 13 in every 100, Indian institutions 40 in every 100 (mutual funds 33 in every 100).
Promoters had pledged 1 in every 100 of their shares.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 13 Aug 2026 | ₹2,570 crore | 14% above | ₹97 crore | 6% above |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 20 May 2026 | ₹2,499 crore | 19% above | ₹80 crore | 66% above |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 10 Feb 2026 | ₹2,437 crore | 13% above | ₹71 crore | 65% above |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 13 Nov 2025 | ₹2,340 crore | 20% above | ₹195 crore | 204% above |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 13 Aug 2025 | ₹2,261 crore | 17% above | ₹92 crore | 64% above |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 14 May 2025 | ₹2,103 crore | 34% above | ₹48 crore | 77% below |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 12 Feb 2025 | ₹2,151 crore | 56% above | ₹43 crore | 35% below |
| Jul–Sep 2024 | 11 Nov 2024 | ₹1,955 crore | 43% above | ₹64 crore | 34% below |
Results days
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹2,570 crore, 3% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.0%; the stock moved 2.6% up, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹2,499 crore, 1% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.9%; the stock moved 7.8% down, more than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,437 crore, 12% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.2%; the stock moved 1.3% down, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,340 crore, 12% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.7%; the stock moved 7.3% up, more than priced.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,261 crore, 19% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.8%; the stock moved 1.2% down, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,103 crore, 6% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.1%; the stock moved 1.4% down, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹2,151 crore, 21% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.5%; the stock moved 3.3% up, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,955 crore, 20% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.0%; the stock moved 5.8% up, less than priced.
On 2 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.