JIOFIN JIO FIN SERVICES LTD

JIO FIN SERVICES LTD — on this desk since 29 Nov 2024.

revenue, Jul–Sep 2026
₹1,699 crore
73% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹340 crore
51% below a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹5,623 crore
123% above the four before
conditions held
4 of 5
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Thu 15 Oct 20:07

JIO FIN SERVICES LTD filed Jul–Sep 2026 on Thu 15 Oct 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹1,699 crore, 73% above a year earlier; profit was ₹340 crore, 51% below a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 16 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Thu 15 Oct 2026 · SHA-256 09f4e6ae8aeb · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-09-30/09f4e6ae8aeb_INTEGRATED_FILING_NBFC_INDAS_1739400_15102026080724_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Thu 15 Oct 20:07

4 of the 5 conditions that could be measured held; 4 could not be measured from what it has filed.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Did not hold: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Not measured: bad loans, as a share of loans, did not rise against a year earlier.
  • Not measured: core capital was at least 11 in every 100 of risk-weighted assets.
  • Not measured: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Not measured: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Thu 15 Oct 20:07

Financial Services, 8 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 123% above the four before, against 16% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 16 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 16.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Mon 20 Jul 15:03

At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 49 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 11 in every 100, Indian institutions 13 in every 100 (mutual funds 5 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Thu 15 Oct 20:07
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Jul–Sep 202615 Oct 2026₹1,699 crore73% above₹340 crore51% below
Apr–Jun 202616 Jul 2026₹2,004 crore227% above₹0 crore100% below
Jan–Mar 202617 Apr 2026₹1,019 crore106% above₹272 crore14% below
Oct–Dec 202515 Jan 2026₹901 crore106% above₹269 crore9% below
Jul–Sep 202516 Oct 2025₹981 crore42% above₹695 crore1% above
Apr–Jun 202517 Jul 2025₹612 crore47% above₹325 crore4% above
Jan–Mar 202517 Apr 2025₹493 crore18% above₹316 crore2% above
Oct–Dec 202417 Jan 2025₹438 crore6% above₹295 crorelevel

Results days

as of Thu 15 Oct 20:07
  • Jul–Sep 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,699 crore, 21% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹2,004 crore, 90% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.9%; the stock moved 3.1% up, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,019 crore, 36% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.4%; the stock moved 2.8% down, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹901 crore, 58% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.2%; the stock moved 2.9% down, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹981 crore, 17% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.2%; the stock moved 0.9% down, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹612 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. The options priced a move of about 4.9%; the stock moved 0.4% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹493 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. The options priced a move of about 3.9%; the stock moved 0.0% down, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹438 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. The options priced a move of about 5.7%; the stock moved 1.2% down, less than priced.

On 0 of 7 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.